Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Vijayawada Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 22h 45m , Distance: 749 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger - 56503

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger (56503) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
07:20
0 1A 0
Baiyyappanahalli
(BYPL)
07:27
07:28
1m 0 2 6.7
Channasandra
(CSDR)
07:39
07:40
1m 0 1 9.7
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
08:09
08:10
1m 0 1,2 22.6
Rajanukunte
(RNN)
08:19
08:20
1m 0 -- 31.4
Dodballapur
(DBU)
08:29
08:30
1m 0 -- 43.3
Oddarahalli
(ORH)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 1 50.8
Makalidurga
(MKL)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 1 61
Thondebhavi
(TDV)
08:59
09:00
1m 0 1 70
Someshwara
(SMWA)
09:09
09:10
1m 0 -- 76.8
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
09:19
09:20
1m 0 1 83
Viduraswattha
(VWA)
09:26
09:27
1m 0 1 89
Devarapalle
(DPE)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 -- 95.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 4 106.3
Chakarlapalli
(CPL)
10:19
10:20
1m 0 1 129.5
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 1 143.8
Narayanapuram
(NRYP)
10:54
10:55
1m 0 1 155.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 2 164
Kotha Cheruvu
(KTCR)
11:25
11:26
1m 0 1 167
Basampalle
(BSPL)
11:34
11:35
1m 0 1 182.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 1 197.5
Chigicherla
(CCA)
13:14
13:15
1m 0 1 208.5
Zangalapalle
(ZPL)
13:24
13:25
1m 0 1 218
Prasannayana Palli
(PSPY)
13:34
13:35
1m 0 1 227.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
13:49
13:50
1m 0 1 230.8
Taticherla
(TAC)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 1 238.2
Garladinne
(GDE)
14:14
14:15
1m 0 -- 247.2
Kalluru Jn
(KLU)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 -- 258.4
Pamidi
(PMD)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 1 266
Ramaraju Palli
(RRJ)
14:49
14:50
1m 0 -- 273.1
Thurakapalli
(TKPY)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 -- 279
Gooty Jn
(GY)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 2 287.9
Patakottacheruvu
(PLU)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 -- 299.4
Nakkanadoddi
(NKDO)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 -- 303.9
Timmanacherla
(TIM)
16:19
16:20
1m 0 -- 313.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:35
16:50
15m 0 -- 316.3
Mallappa Gate
(MLGT)
16:59
17:00
1m 0 1 323.4
Maddikera
(MKR)
17:09
17:10
1m 0 -- 328
Tuggali
(TGL)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 1 342.5
Edduladoddi
(EDD)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 350.5
Pendekallu Jn
(PDL)
17:39
17:40
1m 0 -- 359
Linganenidoddi
(LMD)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 1 365.6
Malliyala
(MYL)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 1 374.2
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 384.9
Malkapuram
(MLK)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 1 397.7
Rangapuram
(RGM)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 1 409.6
Betamcherla
(BMH)
19:19
19:20
1m 0 -- 420.6
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
(BEY)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 1 427.2
Krishnamma Kona
(KEF)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 1 435.9
Panyam
(PNM)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 446
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 1 460.5
Gazulapalli
(GZL)
21:28
21:29
1m 0 1 475.1
Chelama
(CMZ)
21:41
21:42
1m 0 1 486
Diguvametta
(DMT)
22:09
22:10
1m 0 1 502.4
Krishnamsetty Palle
(KSTE)
22:28
22:29
1m 0 1 509
Giddalur
(GID)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 -- 513.9
Gudimetta
(GMA)
22:47
22:48
1m 0 1 524.5
Somidevipalle
(SDV)
23:03
23:04
1m 0 -- 528.8
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram
(JBK)
23:14
23:15
1m 0 -- 540.7
Cumbum
(CBM)
23:29
23:30
1m 0 1 547.5
Tarlupadu
(TLU)
23:44
23:45
1m 0 1 561.2
Markapur Road
(MRK)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 1 573.5
Gajjela Konda
(GJJ)
00:21
00:22
1m 1 1 586.8
Donakonda
(DKD)
00:46
00:48
2m 1 -- 597.5
Kurichedu
(KCD)
01:14
01:15
1m 1 1 610.4
Vinukonda
(VKN)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 635
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 -- 672.3
Satulur
(STUR)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 -- 683.3
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
03:19
03:20
1m 1 -- 696.6
Perecherla
(PRCA)
03:29
03:30
1m 1 1 706.2
Nallapadu Jn
(NLPD)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 712.5
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 -- 717.5
Pedakakani Halt
(PDKN)
04:32
04:33
1m 1 -- 724.4
Namburu
(NBR)
04:38
04:39
1m 1 -- 726.3
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 -- 737.8
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
05:14
05:15
1m 1 -- 744.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:05
destination
1 9 749.5

Coach Position Of 56503 - Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ( 56503 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
GTL

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger (56503) is a Passenger Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 749 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger-5 departs from Baiyyappanahalli at 07:28 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 06:05 on day 1.

56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. 749 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Vijayawada Jn in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger train?

Ans. There are 75 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.