Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt to Vijayawada Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 22h 45m   75 halts
Distance: 749 km
Avg Speed: 33 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 22h 45m , Distance: 749 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR S2 S1 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR GTL

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S2 S1 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR GTL

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger - 56503 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
07:20
01A0
Baiyyappanahalli
(BYPL)
07:27
07:28
021m6.7
Channasandra
(CSDR)
07:39
07:40
011m9.7
Rajanukunte
(RNN)
08:19
08:20
0--1m31.4
Dodballapur
(DBU)
08:29
08:30
0--1m43.3
Oddarahalli
(ORH)
08:39
08:40
011m50.8
Makalidurga
(MKL)
08:49
08:50
011m61
Thondebhavi
(TDV)
08:59
09:00
011m70
Someshwara
(SMWA)
09:09
09:10
0--1m76.8
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
09:19
09:20
011m83
Viduraswattha
(VWA)
09:26
09:27
011m89
Devarapalle
(DPE)
09:34
09:35
0--1m95.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
09:58
10:00
042m106.3
Chakarlapalli
(CPL)
10:19
10:20
011m129.5
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
10:39
10:40
011m143.8
Narayanapuram
(NRYP)
10:54
10:55
011m155.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
11:19
11:20
021m164
Kotha Cheruvu
(KTCR)
11:25
11:26
011m167
Basampalle
(BSPL)
11:34
11:35
011m182.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:50
12:55
015m197.5
Chigicherla
(CCA)
13:14
13:15
011m208.5
Zangalapalle
(ZPL)
13:24
13:25
011m218
Prasannayana Palli
(PSPY)
13:34
13:35
011m227.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
13:49
13:50
011m230.8
Taticherla
(TAC)
14:04
14:05
011m238.2
Garladinne
(GDE)
14:14
14:15
0--1m247.2
Kalluru Jn
(KLU)
14:29
14:30
0--1m258.4
Pamidi
(PMD)
14:39
14:40
011m266
Ramaraju Palli
(RRJ)
14:49
14:50
0--1m273.1
Thurakapalli
(TKPY)
14:59
15:00
0--1m279
Gooty Jn
(GY)
15:49
15:50
021m287.9
Patakottacheruvu
(PLU)
16:04
16:05
0--1m299.4
Nakkanadoddi
(NKDO)
16:09
16:10
0--1m303.9
Timmanacherla
(TIM)
16:19
16:20
0--1m313.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:35
16:50
0--15m316.3
Mallappa Gate
(MLGT)
16:59
17:00
011m323.4
Maddikera
(MKR)
17:09
17:10
0--1m328
Tuggali
(TGL)
17:19
17:20
011m342.5
Edduladoddi
(EDD)
17:29
17:30
0--1m350.5
Pendekallu Jn
(PDL)
17:39
17:40
0--1m359
Linganenidoddi
(LMD)
17:49
17:50
011m365.6
Malliyala
(MYL)
18:09
18:10
011m374.2
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
18:20
18:30
0--10m384.9
Malkapuram
(MLK)
18:44
18:45
011m397.7
Rangapuram
(RGM)
18:59
19:00
011m409.6
Betamcherla
(BMH)
19:19
19:20
0--1m420.6
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
(BEY)
19:39
19:40
011m427.2
Krishnamma Kona
(KEF)
19:54
19:55
011m435.9
Panyam
(PNM)
20:18
20:20
0--2m446
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
21:05
21:10
015m460.5
Gazulapalli
(GZL)
21:28
21:29
011m475.1
Chelama
(CMZ)
21:41
21:42
011m486
Diguvametta
(DMT)
22:09
22:10
011m502.4
Krishnamsetty Palle
(KSTE)
22:28
22:29
011m509
Giddalur
(GID)
22:36
22:38
0--2m513.9
Gudimetta
(GMA)
22:47
22:48
011m524.5
Somidevipalle
(SDV)
23:03
23:04
0--1m528.8
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram
(JBK)
23:14
23:15
0--1m540.7
Cumbum
(CBM)
23:29
23:30
011m547.5
Tarlupadu
(TLU)
23:44
23:45
011m561.2
Markapur Road
(MRK)
00:01
00:02
111m573.5
Gajjela Konda
(GJJ)
00:21
00:22
111m586.8
Donakonda
(DKD)
00:46
00:48
1--2m597.5
Kurichedu
(KCD)
01:14
01:15
111m610.4
Vinukonda
(VKN)
01:58
02:00
112m635
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
02:40
02:42
1--2m672.3
Satulur
(STUR)
02:59
03:00
1--1m683.3
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
03:19
03:20
1--1m696.6
Perecherla
(PRCA)
03:29
03:30
111m706.2
Nallapadu Jn
(NLPD)
03:43
03:45
1--2m712.5
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:10
04:20
1--10m717.5
Pedakakani Halt
(PDKN)
04:32
04:33
1--1m724.4
Namburu
(NBR)
04:38
04:39
1--1m726.3
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
04:59
05:00
1--1m737.8
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
05:14
05:15
1--1m744.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:05
destination
19749.5

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger 56503 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 749 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger-56503 departs from Baiyyappanahalli at 07:28 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 06:05 on day 1.

56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger train has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. 33 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. 749 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Vijayawada Jn in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger train?

Ans. There are 75 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations