Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53498 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 7m , Distance: 53 km , Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53498

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53498) . Timing of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
origin
16:50
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
06:45
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
origin
18:58
0 2,3 0
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
18:20
18:35
15m 0 -- 16.6
Patam Halt
(PATM)
19:03
19:04
1m 0 1 4.8
Datia
(DAA)
17:10
17:12
2m 0 -- 24.9
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 -- 6.2
Rishikund
(RIKD)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 9.1
Bariarpur
(BUP)
19:19
19:20
1m 0 2,3 11.1
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
19:28
19:29
1m 0 -- 15.8
Dabra
(DBA)
17:34
17:36
2m 0 -- 55.3
Ghorghat Halt
(GOG)
19:33
19:34
1m 0 -- 18
Khariapipra Halt
(KAPP)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 -- 19.8
Ganganiyan
(GNNA)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 21.8
Kamarganj
(KMGH)
19:49
19:50
1m 0 -- 24.1
SultanGanj
(SGG)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 1 28.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:25
18:50
25m 0 -- 97.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
19:57
20:00
3m 0 -- 103.9
Abjuganj
(AJUG)
20:25
20:26
1m 0 1 31.1
Maheshi
(MVV)
20:31
20:32
1m 0 1 34.7
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
20:37
20:38
1m 0 1 39.1
Chhit Makhanpur
(CTMP)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 1 42.7
Murarpur
(MPY)
20:49
20:50
1m 0 1 44.3
Nathnagar
(NAT)
20:56
20:57
1m 0 1 49.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
07:53
07:55
2m 0 -- 63.7
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
21:05
destination
0 4 53.1
Naihati Jn
(NH)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 37.8
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 222.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 188
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
09:30
09:45
15m 0 -- 119.8
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
20:22
20:25
3m 0 -- 73.4
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 -- 324.4
Ruthiyai Jn
(RTA)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 344.8
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 99.7
Roha
(ROHA)
11:30
11:35
5m 0 -- 194.6
Chachaura Binaganj
(CBK)
00:54
00:56
2m 1 1 391.5
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 421.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 -- 235.1
Plassey
(PLY)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 150.2
Solapur
(SUR)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 374.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
02:02
02:05
3m 1 -- 488
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 525
Khed
(KHED)
13:05
13:07
2m 0 -- 293
Shajapur
(SFY)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 -- 510.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 322.6
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
22:17
22:22
5m 0 -- 186.2
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 538.3
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 203.7
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
04:17
04:19
2m 1 -- 574.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 -- 398
Raichur Jn
(RC)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 632.6
Indore Jn
(INDB)
04:55
05:15
20m 1 -- 613.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 661.5
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn
(FTD)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 -- 652.7
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:10
17:13
3m 0 -- 509.4
Adoni
(AD)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 702.2
Kudal
(KUDL)
17:52
17:55
3m 0 -- 537.7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
18:20
18:23
3m 0 -- 558.5
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 283.3
Thivim
(THVM)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 588
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
06:20
06:30
10m 1 -- 754.3
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
07:00
07:20
20m 1 -- 732.4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
01:00
01:15
15m 1 -- 318.5
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 -- 634.1
Kulem
(QLM)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 667.3
Tadipatri
(TU)
07:39
07:40
1m 1 -- 830.8
Castle Rock
(CLR)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 693.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
22:45
22:55
10m 0 -- 718.2
Dahod
(DHD)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 846.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
23:55
00:01
6m 0 -- 769.4
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
08:39
08:40
1m 1 -- 899.6
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 -- 408.6
Kadapa
(HX)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 -- 939
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 -- 919.4
Razampeta
(RJP)
10:02
10:03
1m 1 -- 990
KishanGanj
(KNE)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 466.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 906.8
Koduru
(KOU)
10:34
10:35
1m 1 -- 1023.5
Sangli
(SLI)
02:52
02:55
3m 1 -- 913.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:25
11:35
10m 1 -- 993.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 1064.4
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
11:45
destination
1 -- 1074.2
Sealdah
(SDAH)
05:05
destination
1 -- 573
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
05:10
05:30
20m 1 -- 553.5
Karad
(KRD)
03:54
03:55
1m 1 -- 982
Jalpaiguri
(JPG)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 -- 588.2
Satara
(STR)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 1040.6
Haldibari
(HDB)
06:40
destination
1 -- 610
Surat
(ST)
13:17
13:22
5m 1 -- 1122.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 -- 1218.1
Borivali
(BVI)
16:21
16:23
2m 1 -- 1356.6
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
17:10
destination
1 -- 1375

Coach Position Of 53498 - Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ( 53498 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53498) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 53 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)-5 departs from Pune Jn at 06:45 and arrives Bandra Trm at 17:10 on day 1.

53498 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 25 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 53 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to Bandra Trm in Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.