Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) - 51902 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Agra Cantt)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 6h 25m , Distance: 198 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) - 51902

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) (51902) . Timing of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
07:00
0 11 0
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
07:06
07:07
1m 0 1 1.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:15
07:17
2m 0 6 3.3
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
07:23
07:24
1m 0 2 4.4
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
07:27
07:28
1m 0 2 5.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:37
07:38
1m 0 4 10.6
Okhla
(OKA)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 2 14.1
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 1 21.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
08:15
08:16
1m 0 3 31.5
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
08:23
08:24
1m 0 1 35.3
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
08:31
08:32
1m 0 4 39.4
Asaoti
(AST)
08:42
08:43
1m 0 4 49.3
Palwal
(PWL)
09:06
09:08
2m 0 -- 60.6
Rundhi
(RDE)
09:21
09:22
1m 0 -- 70
Sholaka
(SHLK)
09:32
09:33
1m 0 -- 80.4
Banchari
(BNCR)
09:38
09:39
1m 0 -- 83.6
Hodal
(HDL)
09:46
09:48
2m 0 2 90.7
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
10:01
10:03
2m 0 2 103.1
Chata
(CHJ)
10:13
10:15
2m 0 -- 113.3
Ajhai
(AJH)
10:26
10:27
1m 0 -- 123.4
Vrindaban Road
(VRBD)
10:42
10:43
1m 0 -- 134.4
Bhuteshwar
(BTSR)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 141.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:15
11:25
10m 0 3 144.6
Baad
(BAD)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 2 154.5
Farah
(FAR)
11:56
11:57
1m 0 2 163.2
Deen Dayal Dham
(DDDM)
12:02
12:03
1m 0 -- 165.5
Kitham
(KXM)
12:13
12:14
1m 0 2 174.8
Runkuta
(RNKA)
12:24
12:26
2m 0 2 183.7
Bilochpura Agra
(BFP)
12:36
12:38
2m 0 2 192.8
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
12:39
12:41
2m 0 2 194.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:25
destination
0 4 198.3

Coach Position Of 51902 - Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)

Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ( 51902 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) (51902) is a Passenger Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Agra Cantt.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 198 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)-5 departs from Sadar Bazar at 07:07 and arrives Agra Cantt at 13:25 on day 0.

51902 Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 198 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Agra Cantt in Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.