Nizamabad - Pune Passenger - 51422 Train Schedule
(Nizamabad Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 15m , Distance: 772 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger - 51422

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger (51422) . Timing of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nizamabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
origin
23:40
0 1 0
Jankampet Jn
(JKM)
23:48
23:49
1m 0 1 6.3
Navipet
(NVT)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 -- 14.8
Basar
(BSX)
00:17
00:18
1m 1 1 29.2
Dharmabad
(DAB)
00:28
00:29
1m 1 -- 39.1
Karkheli
(KEK)
00:41
00:42
1m 1 1 52.7
Bolsa
(BLSA)
00:50
00:51
1m 1 1 60.2
Umri
(UMRI)
01:14
01:15
1m 1 1 68.6
Sivungaon
(SVN)
01:29
01:30
1m 1 1 82.2
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 88.3
Mugat
(MGC)
02:09
02:10
1m 1 1 97.5
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 2 110.7
Limbgaon
(LBG)
02:57
02:58
1m 1 1 121.8
Chudawa
(CRU)
03:07
03:08
1m 1 1 131.4
Purna Jn
(PAU)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 141.1
Mirkhal
(MQL)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 1 153.4
Pingli
(PIZ)
03:51
03:52
1m 1 1 159.6
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 169.5
Pergaon
(PG)
04:16
04:17
1m 1 1 181.9
Manwath Road
(MVO)
04:29
04:30
1m 1 -- 197.1
Selu
(SELU)
04:41
04:42
1m 1 1 211.9
Satuna
(SCO)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 221.3
Usmanpur
(UPR)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 1 230.3
Partur
(PTU)
05:29
05:30
1m 1 -- 239.3
Paradgaon
(PDG)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 1 246.9
Ranjani
(RNE)
05:49
05:50
1m 1 1 253.3
Kodi
(KODI)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 1 264.4
Sarwari
(SVD)
06:34
06:35
1m 1 1 274.5
Jalna
(J)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 -- 284
Badnapur
(BDU)
07:24
07:25
1m 1 -- 303.1
Karmad
(KMV)
07:39
07:40
1m 1 -- 322.5
Chikalthan
(CTH)
07:49
07:50
1m 1 1 336.7
Mukundwadi Halt
(MKDD)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 1 340.4
Aurangabad
(AWB)
08:15
08:20
5m 1 -- 346.7
Daulatabad
(DLB)
08:34
08:35
1m 1 1 359.2
Potul
(POZ)
08:49
08:50
1m 1 1 368.5
Lasur
(LSR)
09:09
09:10
1m 1 -- 380.4
Karanjgaon
(KAJG)
09:19
09:20
1m 1 1 389.9
Parsoda
(PSD)
09:29
09:30
1m 1 1 395.1
Rotegaon
(RGO)
09:44
09:45
1m 1 -- 407.4
Tarur
(TR)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 1 429.3
Nagarsol
(NSL)
10:19
10:20
1m 1 -- 435.5
Ankai
(ANK)
10:29
10:30
1m 1 2 445
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:35
11:40
5m 1 4 458.4
Yeola
(YL)
12:34
12:35
1m 1 -- 487
Kopargaon
(KPG)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 -- 500.6
Kanhegaon
(KNGN)
13:07
13:08
1m 1 -- 516
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
13:19
13:20
1m 1 2 524.9
Chitali
(CIT)
13:29
13:30
1m 1 1 533
Belapur
(BAP)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 2 544.9
Nipani Vadgaon
(NPW)
14:07
14:08
1m 1 -- 551.4
Padhegaon
(PDGN)
14:16
14:17
1m 1 1 557.3
Rahuri
(RRI)
14:34
14:35
1m 1 -- 571.6
Vambori
(VBR)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 1 584.8
Vilad
(VL)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 1 596.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
15:50
15:55
5m 1 1 612.2
Akolner
(AKR)
16:13
16:15
2m 1 1 624.9
Sarola
(SRL)
16:23
16:25
2m 1 1 630.7
Ranjangaon Road
(RNJD)
16:39
16:40
1m 1 1 640.7
Visapur
(VPR)
16:48
16:50
2m 1 1 647.1
Belwandi
(BWD)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 1 661.2
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 2 675.3
Kashti
(KSTH)
17:44
17:45
1m 1 1 685.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:35
18:50
15m 1 3,4 696.3
Patas
(PAA)
19:04
19:05
1m 1 1 707.7
Kadethan
(KDTN)
19:10
19:11
1m 1 1 712.8
Kedgaon
(KDG)
19:22
19:23
1m 1 2 717.7
Khutbav
(KTT)
19:29
19:30
1m 1 1 724.1
Yevat
(YT)
19:41
19:42
1m 1 1 730.4
Uruli
(URI)
19:54
19:55
1m 1 1 743
Loni
(LONI)
20:07
20:08
1m 1 1 755.3
Manjari Budruk
(MJBK)
20:14
20:15
1m 1 1 761
Hadapsar
(HDP)
20:24
20:25
1m 1 2 765.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:55
destination
1 6 771.7

Coach Position Of 51422 - Nizamabad - Pune Passenger

Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ( 51422 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
DD

Nizamabad - Pune Passenger (51422) is a Passenger Rake starts from Nizamabad Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 772 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nizamabad - Pune Passenger-5 departs from Jankampet Jn at 23:49 and arrives Pune Jn at 20:55 on day 1.

51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. 772 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nizamabad Jn to Pune Jn in Nizamabad - Pune Passenger train?

Ans. There are 72 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.