Pune - Nizamabad Passenger - 51421 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Nizamabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 15m , Distance: 772 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune - Nizamabad Passenger - 51421

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nizamabad Passenger (51421) . Timing of Pune - Nizamabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
14:25
0 5 0
Hadapsar
(HDP)
14:36
14:37
1m 0 1 5.8
Manjari Budruk
(MJBK)
14:43
14:44
1m 0 2 10.8
Loni
(LONI)
14:51
14:52
1m 0 2 16.4
Uruli
(URI)
15:04
15:05
1m 0 2 28.8
Yevat
(YT)
15:18
15:19
1m 0 2 41.3
Khutbav
(KTT)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 2 47.6
Kedgaon
(KDG)
15:31
15:32
1m 0 2 54
Kadethan
(KDTN)
15:38
15:39
1m 0 2 58.9
Patas
(PAA)
15:47
15:48
1m 0 2 64
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:10
16:25
15m 0 3 75.4
Kashti
(KSTH)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 1 86.4
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 1 96.4
Belwandi
(BWD)
17:09
17:10
1m 0 1 110.6
Visapur
(VPR)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 1 124.7
Ranjangaon Road
(RNJD)
17:42
17:43
1m 0 1 131
Sarola
(SRL)
17:58
17:59
1m 0 1 141
Akolner
(AKR)
18:07
18:08
1m 0 1 146.8
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
18:27
18:30
3m 0 1 159.5
Vilad
(VL)
18:49
18:50
1m 0 1 175.4
Vambori
(VBR)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 1 186.9
Rahuri
(RRI)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 -- 200.1
Padhegaon
(PDGN)
19:32
19:33
1m 0 1 214.4
Nipani Vadgaon
(NPW)
19:40
19:41
1m 0 -- 220.3
Belapur
(BAP)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 1 226.8
Chitali
(CIT)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 1 238.7
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
20:25
20:26
1m 0 1 246.8
Kanhegaon
(KNGN)
20:35
20:36
1m 0 1 255.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 -- 271.1
Yeola
(YL)
21:29
21:30
1m 0 -- 284.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 5 313.4
Ankai
(ANK)
23:17
23:20
3m 0 1 326.7
Nagarsol
(NSL)
23:24
23:25
1m 0 -- 336.2
Tarur
(TR)
23:35
23:36
1m 0 1 342.4
Rotegaon
(RGO)
23:46
23:47
1m 0 -- 364.3
Parsoda
(PSD)
23:56
23:57
1m 0 1 376.6
Karanjgaon
(KAJG)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 1 381.8
Lasur
(LSR)
00:14
00:15
1m 1 -- 391.3
Potul
(POZ)
00:24
00:25
1m 1 1 403.2
Daulatabad
(DLB)
00:34
00:35
1m 1 1 412.5
Aurangabad
(AWB)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 3 425.1
Mukundwadi Halt
(MKDD)
01:09
01:10
1m 1 1 431.3
Chikalthan
(CTH)
01:14
01:15
1m 1 1 435
Karmad
(KMV)
01:29
01:30
1m 1 -- 449.2
Badnapur
(BDU)
01:44
01:45
1m 1 -- 468.6
Jalna
(J)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 487.8
Sarwari
(SVD)
02:09
02:10
1m 1 1 497.2
Kodi
(KODI)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 1 507.3
Ranjani
(RNE)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 1 518.4
Paradgaon
(PDG)
02:34
02:35
1m 1 1 524.8
Partur
(PTU)
02:49
02:50
1m 1 -- 532.5
Usmanpur
(UPR)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 1 541.4
Satuna
(SCO)
03:09
03:10
1m 1 1 550.4
Selu
(SELU)
03:19
03:20
1m 1 1 559.8
Dhengli Pimpalgaon
(DGPP)
03:29
03:30
1m 1 1 569.1
Manwath Road
(MVO)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 -- 574.6
Devalgaon Avchar
(DAV)
03:49
03:50
1m 1 1 583.8
Pergaon
(PG)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 1 589.9
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 1 602.2
Pingli
(PIZ)
04:39
04:40
1m 1 1 612.1
Mirkhal
(MQL)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 618.3
Purna Jn
(PAU)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 630.6
Chudawa
(CRU)
05:59
06:00
1m 1 1 640.3
Limbgaon
(LBG)
06:14
06:15
1m 1 1 649.9
Wanegaon Halt
(WNG)
06:21
06:22
1m 1 1 654.7
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 2 661
Pathrad
(PARD)
07:19
07:20
1m 1 1 671
Mugat
(MGC)
07:44
07:45
1m 1 1 674.3
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 -- 683.4
Sivungaon
(SVN)
08:24
08:25
1m 1 1 689.6
Shelgaon Halt
(SLGH)
08:31
08:32
1m 1 1 695.4
Umri
(UMRI)
08:44
08:45
1m 1 1 703.1
Bolsa
(BLSA)
08:57
08:58
1m 1 1 711.6
Karkheli
(KEK)
09:09
09:10
1m 1 1 719
Samarala Halt
(SQE)
09:14
09:15
1m 1 1 726.1
Dharmabad
(DAB)
09:29
09:30
1m 1 -- 732.6
Basar
(BSX)
09:48
09:49
1m 1 1 742.5
Fakrabad
(FKB)
09:56
09:57
1m 1 1 750.1
Navipet
(NVT)
10:06
10:07
1m 1 -- 757
Jankampet Jn
(JKM)
10:16
10:17
1m 1 1 765.4
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
10:40
destination
1 3 771.7

Coach Position Of 51421 - Pune - Nizamabad Passenger

Pune - Nizamabad Passenger ( 51421 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
SLR
UR
DD

Pune - Nizamabad Passenger (51421) is a Passenger Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nizamabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 772 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Nizamabad Passenger-5 departs from Hadapsar at 14:37 and arrives Nizamabad Jn at 10:40 on day 1.

51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger has total 79 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Nizamabad Passenger ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Nizamabad Passenger ?

Ans. 772 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Nizamabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Nizamabad Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Nizamabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nizamabad Jn in Pune - Nizamabad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 79 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.