Manmad - Pune Passenger - 51402 Train Schedule
(Manmad Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 15m , Distance: 313 km , Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Manmad - Pune Passenger - 51402

The table below shows the time schedule of Manmad - Pune Passenger (51402) . Timing of Manmad - Pune Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manmad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
origin
21:15
0 1 0
Ankai
(ANK)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 2 13.4
Yeola
(YL)
21:49
21:50
1m 0 2 28.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:09
22:10
1m 0 2 42.3
Kanhegaon
(KNGN)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 1 57.7
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 2 66.5
Chitali
(CIT)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 74.7
Belapur
(BAP)
00:12
00:15
3m 1 2 86.5
Nipani Vadgaon
(NPW)
00:22
00:23
1m 1 -- 93.1
Padhegaon
(PDGN)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 1 99
Rahuri
(RRI)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 2 113.2
Vambori
(VBR)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 1 126.5
Vilad
(VL)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 138
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 1 153.9
Akolner
(AKR)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 1 166.6
Sarola
(SRL)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 1 172.4
Ranjangaon Road
(RNJD)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 1 182.3
Visapur
(VPR)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 1 188.7
Belwandi
(BWD)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 1 202.8
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 1 216.9
Kashti
(KSTH)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 1 226.9
Daund Jn
(DD)
04:50
05:40
50m 1 3,4 237.9
Patas
(PAA)
05:53
05:54
1m 1 1 249.4
Kadethan
(KDTN)
06:00
06:01
1m 1 1 254.5
Kedgaon
(KDG)
06:07
06:08
1m 1 1 259.3
Khutbav
(KTT)
06:13
06:14
1m 1 1 265.8
Yevat
(YT)
06:22
06:23
1m 1 1 272.1
Uruli
(URI)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 1 284.6
Loni
(LONI)
06:51
06:52
1m 1 1 296.9
Manjari Budruk
(MJBK)
06:57
06:58
1m 1 1 302.6
Hadapsar
(HDP)
07:06
07:07
1m 1 2 307.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:30
destination
1 4 313.4

Coach Position Of 51402 - Manmad - Pune Passenger

Manmad - Pune Passenger ( 51402 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
DD

Manmad - Pune Passenger (51402) is a Passenger Rake starts from Manmad Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 313 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Manmad - Pune Passenger-5 departs from Ankai at 21:35 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:30 on day 1.

51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Manmad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. 28 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Manmad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. 313 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manmad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Manmad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manmad - Pune Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manmad Jn to Pune Jn in Manmad - Pune Passenger train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.