Pune - Manmad Passenger - 51401 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Manmad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 20m , Distance: 313 km , Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Manmad Passenger - 51401

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Manmad Passenger (51401) . Timing of Pune - Manmad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
00:30
0 5,6 0
Hadapsar
(HDP)
00:41
00:42
1m 0 1 5.8
Manjari Budruk
(MJBK)
00:48
00:49
1m 0 2 10.8
Loni
(LONI)
00:56
00:57
1m 0 2 16.4
Uruli
(URI)
01:09
01:10
1m 0 2 28.8
Yevat
(YT)
01:22
01:23
1m 0 2 41.3
Khutbav
(KTT)
01:29
01:30
1m 0 2 47.6
Kedgaon
(KDG)
01:44
01:45
1m 0 2 54
Kadethan
(KDTN)
01:50
01:51
1m 0 2 58.9
Patas
(PAA)
01:59
02:00
1m 0 2 64
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:35
02:50
15m 0 3,4 75.4
Kashti
(KSTH)
03:03
03:05
2m 0 1 86.4
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
03:18
03:20
2m 0 1 96.4
Belwandi
(BWD)
03:43
03:45
2m 0 1 110.6
Visapur
(VPR)
03:58
04:00
2m 0 1 124.7
Ranjangaon Road
(RNJD)
04:08
04:10
2m 0 1 131
Sarola
(SRL)
04:23
04:25
2m 0 1 141
Akolner
(AKR)
04:38
04:40
2m 0 1 146.8
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:05
05:10
5m 0 1 159.5
Vilad
(VL)
05:28
05:30
2m 0 1 175.4
Vambori
(VBR)
05:43
05:45
2m 0 1 186.9
Rahuri
(RRI)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 -- 200.1
Padhegaon
(PDGN)
06:13
06:15
2m 0 1 214.4
Nipani Vadgaon
(NPW)
06:21
06:22
1m 0 -- 220.3
Belapur
(BAP)
07:08
07:10
2m 0 1 226.8
Chitali
(CIT)
07:23
07:25
2m 0 1 238.7
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
07:33
07:35
2m 0 1 246.8
Kanhegaon
(KNGN)
07:43
07:45
2m 0 -- 255.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
08:22
08:25
3m 0 1 271.1
Yeola
(YL)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 -- 284.7
Ankai
(ANK)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 2 300
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:50
destination
0 1,6 313.4

Coach Position Of 51401 - Pune - Manmad Passenger

Pune - Manmad Passenger ( 51401 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
DD

Pune - Manmad Passenger (51401) is a Passenger Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Manmad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 313 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pune - Manmad Passenger-5 departs from Hadapsar at 00:42 and arrives Manmad Jn at 09:50 on day 0.

51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Manmad Passenger ?

Ans. 34 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Manmad Passenger ?

Ans. 313 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Manmad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Manmad Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Manmad Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Manmad Jn in Pune - Manmad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.