Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip - 51116 Train Schedule
(Dhule to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 10m , Distance: 437 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip - 51116

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip (51116) . Timing of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhule

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhule
(DHI)
origin
15:30
0 1 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling
(MHAD)
15:36
15:37
1m 0 -- 3
Borvihir
(BRVR)
15:48
15:49
1m 0 -- 14
Shirud
(SHF)
15:59
16:01
2m 0 -- 20.9
Mordad Tanda
(MWK)
16:10
16:11
1m 0 -- 28.2
Rajmane
(RM)
16:17
16:18
1m 0 -- 33.4
Jamdha
(JMD)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 42.4
Bhoras Budrukh
(BFJ)
16:38
16:39
1m 0 -- 49.8
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
16:45
19:45
180m 0 -- 56.5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 98.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 3 123.9
Yeola
(YL)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 -- 152.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 166.1
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 -- 190.4
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 2 210.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
5m 1 1 277.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
03:00
15m 1 2 361.8
Kedgaon
(KDG)
03:29
03:30
1m 1 1 383.2
Uruli
(URI)
03:49
03:50
1m 1 1 408.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:40
destination
1 -- 437.2

Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip (51116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dhule station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 437 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip-5 departs from Mohadi Pragane Laling at 15:37 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:40 on day 1.

51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip ?

Ans. 437 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhule to Pune Jn in Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.