Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51034 Train Schedule
(Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 453 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51034

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51034) . Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sainagar Shirdi Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
origin
16:10
0 1 0
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 2 16.6
Belapur
(BAP)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 1 36.6
Rahuri
(RRI)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 1 63.2
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 1 103.9
Visapur
(VPR)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 1 138.7
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 1 167
Daund Jn
(DD)
20:50
21:30
40m 0 1,4 188
Kedgaon
(KDG)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 1 209.4
Uruli
(URI)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 1 234.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 1 263.4
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
23:12
23:14
2m 0 1 265.8
Khadki
(KK)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 2 269.4
Dapodi
(DAPD)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 2 271.6
Pimpri
(PMP)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 2 277.5
Chinchwad
(CCH)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 3 279.8
Akurdi
(AKRD)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 282.9
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 287.9
Talegaon
(TGN)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 2 297.5
Vadgaon
(VDN)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 2 301.5
Kamshet
(KMST)
00:29
00:31
2m 1 2 311.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 2 327.1
Khandala
(KAD)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 2 330.8
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 2 354.9
Badlapur
(BUD)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 3 387.3
Ambernath
(ABH)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 3 395
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 2 397.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
02:52
02:55
3m 1 7 401.4
Thane
(TNA)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 6 419.6
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 6 443.9
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
04:10
destination
1 10 452.9

Coach Position Of 51034 - Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)

Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51034 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
B1
S1
S2
UR
UR
SLR
DD

Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51034) is a Passenger Rake starts from Sainagar Shirdi Trm station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 453 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)-5 departs from Puntamba Jn at 16:50 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 04:10 on day 1.

51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. 453 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.