Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51033 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Sainagar Shirdi Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 453 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) - 51033

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51033) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
22:55
0 9 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 4 51.5
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:06
00:08
2m 1 1 55.5
Ambernath
(ABH)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 1 58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:21
00:23
2m 1 2 65.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 2 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 125.8
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 141.7
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 2 155.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 1 165
Chinchwad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 2 173.1
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 1 175.4
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 1 183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
15m 1 6 189.5
Uruli
(URI)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 2 218.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
05:06
05:07
1m 1 1 243.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:50
06:05
15m 1 3 264.9
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
06:29
06:30
1m 1 1 285.9
Visapur
(VPR)
07:09
07:10
1m 1 1 314.2
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
08:07
08:10
3m 1 1 349
Rahuri
(RRI)
08:49
08:50
1m 1 1 389.6
Belapur
(BAP)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 1 416.3
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 1 436.3
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
10:55
destination
1 1 452.9

Coach Position Of 51033 - Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)

Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ( 51033 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S2
S1
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR
DD

Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) (51033) is a Passenger Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 453 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)-5 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:10 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 10:55 on day 1.

51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. 453 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Sainagar Shirdi Trm in Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.