Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger - 51030 Train Schedule
(Vijayapura to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 562 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger - 51030

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (51030) . Timing of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayapura

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayapura
(BJP)
origin
14:50
0 1 0
Minchnal
(MNL)
15:08
15:09
1m 0 1 18.3
Nimbal
(NBL)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 1 37.1
Indi Road
(IDR)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 1 50.6
Lachyan
(LHN)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 1 61.1
Tadwal
(TVL)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 1 74.4
Hotgi Jn
(HG)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 1 94.5
Solapur
(SUR)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 1 109.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 1 188.5
Jeur
(JEUR)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 1 222.8
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 268.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:15
21:30
15m 0 3,5 296.6
Uruli
(URI)
22:04
22:05
1m 0 1 343.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 2 372
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
23:13
23:14
1m 0 1 374.4
Khadki
(KK)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 2 378
Dapodi
(DAPD)
23:24
23:25
1m 0 2 380.2
Pimpri
(PMP)
23:31
23:32
1m 0 2 386.1
Chinchwad
(CCH)
23:39
23:40
1m 0 3 388.4
Akurdi
(AKRD)
23:44
23:45
1m 0 2 391.5
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 396.5
Talegaon
(TGN)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 2 406.1
Vadgaon
(VDN)
00:24
00:25
1m 1 -- 410.1
Kamshet
(KMST)
00:30
00:31
1m 1 2 419.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 2 435.7
Khandala
(KAD)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 439.4
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 2 463.5
Badlapur
(BUD)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 3 495.9
Ambernath
(ABH)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 3 503.6
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 2 506
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
02:52
02:55
3m 1 7 510
Thane
(TNA)
03:17
03:20
3m 1 6 528.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:42
03:45
3m 1 6 552.5
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
04:10
destination
1 10 561.5

Coach Position Of 51030 - Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger

Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ( 51030 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (51030) is a Passenger Rake starts from Vijayapura station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 562 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger-5 departs from Minchnal at 15:09 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 04:10 on day 1.

51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 562 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayapura to Mumbai CSM Trm in Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.