Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger - 51029 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Vijayapura)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 35m , Distance: 562 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger - 51029

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger (51029) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
22:55
0 9 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:07
23:10
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:32
23:35
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 4 51.5
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 1 55.5
Ambernath
(ABH)
00:15
00:16
1m 1 1 58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:22
00:23
1m 1 2 65.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:39
01:40
1m 1 2 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:52
01:55
3m 1 1 125.8
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:12
02:13
1m 1 1 141.7
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 1 155.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 1 165
Chinchwad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 2 173.1
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:04
03:05
1m 1 1 175.4
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 1 183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
04:20
15m 1 6 189.5
Uruli
(URI)
04:46
04:47
1m 1 2 218.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 3 264.9
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
06:19
06:20
1m 1 2 292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 338.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 1 373
Solapur
(SUR)
09:50
09:55
5m 1 1 451.9
Hotgi Jn
(HG)
10:19
10:20
1m 1 1 467
Tadwal
(TVL)
10:39
10:40
1m 1 1 487.1
Lachyan
(LHN)
10:54
10:55
1m 1 1 500.4
Indi Road
(IDR)
11:04
11:05
1m 1 1 510.9
Nimbal
(NBL)
11:16
11:17
1m 1 1 524.4
Minchnal
(MNL)
11:29
11:30
1m 1 1 543.2
Vijayapura
(BJP)
12:30
destination
1 1 561.5

Coach Position Of 51029 - Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger

Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ( 51029 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S3
S4
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR

Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger (51029) is a Passenger Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Vijayapura.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 562 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger-5 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:10 and arrives Vijayapura at 12:30 on day 1.

51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 562 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Vijayapura in Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.