Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger - 51028 Train Schedule
(Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 45m , Distance: 426 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger - 51028

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (51028) . Timing of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pandharpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pandharpur
(PVR)
origin
17:25
0 3 0
Modnimb
(MLB)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 1 30.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:20
18:40
20m 0 1 53
Jeur
(JEUR)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 1 87.3
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 133.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:15
21:30
15m 0 5 161.1
Kedgaon
(KDG)
21:51
21:52
1m 0 1 182.5
Uruli
(URI)
22:04
22:05
1m 0 1 207.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 2 236.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
23:13
23:14
1m 0 1 238.9
Khadki
(KK)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 2 242.5
Dapodi
(DAPD)
23:24
23:25
1m 0 2 244.7
Pimpri
(PMP)
23:31
23:32
1m 0 2 250.6
Chinchwad
(CCH)
23:39
23:40
1m 0 3 252.8
Akurdi
(AKRD)
23:44
23:45
1m 0 2 256
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 261
Talegaon
(TGN)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 2 270.6
Vadgaon
(VDN)
00:24
00:25
1m 1 -- 274.6
Kamshet
(KMST)
00:30
00:31
1m 1 2 284.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 2 300.2
Khandala
(KAD)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 1 303.9
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 2 328
Badlapur
(BUD)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 3 360.4
Ambernath
(ABH)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 3 368
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
02:44
02:45
1m 1 2 370.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
02:52
02:55
3m 1 7 374.5
Thane
(TNA)
03:17
03:20
3m 1 6 392.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:42
03:45
3m 1 6 417
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
04:10
destination
1 10 426

Coach Position Of 51028 - Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger

Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ( 51028 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S4
S3
SLR
KWV

Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (51028) is a Passenger Rake starts from Pandharpur station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 426 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger-5 departs from Modnimb at 17:55 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 04:10 on day 1.

51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 426 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.