Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger - 51027 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pandharpur)

Runs on THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 35m , Distance: 426 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger - 51027

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger (51027) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
22:55
0 9 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:07
23:10
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:32
23:35
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 4 51.5
Ulhasnagar
(ULNR)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 1 55.5
Ambernath
(ABH)
00:15
00:16
1m 1 1 58
Badlapur
(BUD)
00:22
00:23
1m 1 2 65.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
01:39
01:40
1m 1 2 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:52
01:55
3m 1 1 125.8
Kamshet
(KMST)
02:12
02:13
1m 1 1 141.7
Talegaon
(TGN)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 1 155.4
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 -- 165
Chinchwad
(CCH)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 2 173.1
Pimpri
(PMP)
03:04
03:05
1m 1 1 175.4
Khadki
(KK)
03:23
03:24
1m 1 1 183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
04:28
23m 1 6 189.5
Uruli
(URI)
04:46
04:47
1m 1 2 218.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
05:06
05:07
1m 1 1 243.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 3 264.9
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 2 292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 338.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:20
08:35
15m 1 1 373
Modnimb
(MLB)
09:21
09:22
1m 1 1 395.3
Pandharpur
(PVR)
10:30
destination
1 1 426

Coach Position Of 51027 - Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger

Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ( 51027 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S3
S4
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
KWV

Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger (51027) is a Passenger Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Pandharpur.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 426 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger-5 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:10 and arrives Pandharpur at 10:30 on day 1.

51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ?

Ans. 426 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pandharpur in Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.