Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 Train Schedule
(Medinipur to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Kolkata Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 3h 8m , Distance: 128 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802

The table below shows the time schedule of Midnapore - Howrah Local (38802) . Timing of Midnapore - Howrah Local train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Medinipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Medinipur
(MDN)
origin
04:05
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
14:55
0 -- 0
Gokulpur
(GKL)
04:14
04:15
1m 0 -- 6.8
Girimaidan
(GMDN)
04:19
04:20
1m 0 -- 10.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
04:30
04:33
3m 0 8 13
Jakpur
(JPR)
04:43
04:44
1m 0 -- 20
Madpur
(MPD)
04:48
04:49
1m 0 -- 25.8
Shyam Chak
(SMCK)
04:53
04:54
1m 0 -- 31.7
Balichak
(BCK)
04:58
04:59
1m 0 -- 37.2
Duan
(DUAN)
05:02
05:03
1m 0 -- 40.3
Radhamohanpur
(RDU)
05:06
05:07
1m 0 -- 43.4
Haur
(HAUR)
05:11
05:12
1m 0 -- 47.8
Khirai
(KHAI)
05:15
05:16
1m 0 -- 52.2
Panskura Jn
(PKU)
05:21
05:22
1m 0 -- 57.4
Narayan Pakuria Murail
(NPMR)
05:26
05:27
1m 0 -- 60.7
Bhogpur
(BOP)
05:30
05:31
1m 0 -- 64.5
Nandaigajan P H
(NDGJ)
05:33
05:34
1m 0 -- 66.8
Mecheda
(MCA)
05:37
05:38
1m 0 -- 69.7
Kolaghat
(KIG)
05:42
05:43
1m 0 -- 72.9
Deulti
(DTE)
05:46
05:47
1m 0 -- 77.2
Ghoraghata
(GGTA)
05:50
05:51
1m 0 -- 80.2
Bagnan
(BZN)
05:54
05:55
1m 0 -- 82.9
Kulgachia
(KGY)
05:59
06:00
1m 0 -- 88.4
Bir Shibpur
(BSBP)
06:03
06:04
1m 0 -- 91.8
Uluberia
(ULB)
06:08
06:09
1m 0 -- 96
Fuleswar
(FLR)
06:12
06:13
1m 0 -- 98.2
Chengel
(CGA)
06:15
06:16
1m 0 -- 100.9
Bauria
(BVA)
06:19
06:20
1m 0 -- 104
Nalpur
(NALR)
06:23
06:24
1m 0 -- 107.8
Abada
(ABB)
06:27
06:28
1m 0 -- 110.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 187.7
Sankrail
(SEL)
06:29
06:30
1m 0 -- 112.2
Andul
(ADL)
06:35
06:36
1m 0 -- 115.8
Maurigram
(MRGM)
06:38
06:39
1m 0 -- 117.5
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
06:43
06:44
1m 0 -- 120.6
Ramrajatala
(RMJ)
06:46
06:47
1m 0 -- 122
Dasnagar
(DSNR)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 -- 123.6
Tikiapara
(TPKR)
06:53
06:54
1m 0 -- 125.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:13
destination
0 -- 127.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 -- 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 695.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 1094
Nasik Road
(NK)
06:42
06:45
3m 1 -- 1351.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:03
09:05
2m 1 -- 1483.3
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
10:15
destination
1 -- 1534.5

Midnapore - Howrah Local (38802) is a EMU - Kolkata Rake starts from Medinipur station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 128 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Midnapore - Howrah Local-3 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:55 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 10:15 on day 1.

38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Midnapore - Howrah Local ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Midnapore - Howrah Local ?

Ans. 128 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Midnapore - Howrah Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Midnapore - Howrah Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Midnapore - Howrah Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Medinipur to Mumbai CSM Trm in Midnapore - Howrah Local train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.