Katwa - Bandel Local - 37756 Train Schedule
(Agartala to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Kolkata Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 15m , Distance: 105 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Katwa - Bandel Local - 37756

The table below shows the time schedule of Katwa - Bandel Local (37756) . Timing of Katwa - Bandel Local train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agartala

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agartala
(AGTL)
origin
18:05
0 -- 0
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
origin
18:50
0 -- 0
Dainhat
(DHAE)
18:56
18:57
1m 0 -- 6.9
Sahebtala
(SHBA)
19:00
19:01
1m 0 -- 10.3
Agradwip
(AGAE)
19:03
19:04
1m 0 -- 13
Patuli
(PTAE)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 -- 17.9
Belerhat
(BQY)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 22.9
Ambassa
(ABSA)
19:14
19:16
2m 0 -- 66.9
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 -- 25.6
Mertala Phaleya
(MTFA)
19:20
19:21
1m 0 -- 28.8
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 -- 31.8
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 -- 34.2
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
19:30
19:31
1m 0 -- 37.6
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
19:33
19:34
1m 0 -- 39.4
Kalinagar
(KLNT)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 -- 43.7
Samudra Garh
(SMAE)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 47.4
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 139.4
Nandaigram Halt
(NDIM)
19:45
19:46
1m 0 -- 50.8
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
19:48
19:49
1m 0 -- 54.1
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 -- 58.6
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
19:58
19:59
1m 0 -- 62.7
Guptipara
(GPAE)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 -- 69.8
Behula
(BHLA)
20:07
20:08
1m 0 -- 72.1
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
20:12
20:13
1m 0 -- 76.9
Balagarh
(BGAE)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 -- 79.7
Jirat
(JIT)
20:20
20:21
1m 0 -- 83
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
20:25
20:26
1m 0 -- 88.2
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
20:28
20:29
1m 0 -- 90.2
Kuntighat
(KJU)
20:31
20:32
1m 0 -- 93.5
Tribeni
(TBAE)
20:34
20:35
1m 0 -- 96.6
New Karimganj Jn
(NKMG)
21:43
21:45
2m 0 -- 203.8
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
20:39
20:40
1m 0 -- 100.5
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
21:05
destination
0 -- 105
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
22:05
22:20
15m 0 -- 221.2
New Haflong
(NHLG)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 292.2
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
02:40
02:55
15m 1 -- 390.2
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:05
06:25
20m 1 -- 570.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 727.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 852.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 -- 978.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:45
15:55
10m 1 -- 1162
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:40
18:42
2m 1 -- 1341.8
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
20:55
21:00
5m 1 -- 1449.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
00:05
00:15
10m 2 -- 1600.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:58
02:00
2m 2 -- 1684.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
04:05
04:10
5m 2 -- 1878.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:25
destination
2 -- 2318.9

Katwa - Bandel Local (37756) is a EMU - Kolkata Rake starts from Agartala station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 105 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Katwa - Bandel Local-3 departs from Katwa Jn at 18:50 and arrives New Delhi at 09:25 on day 2.

37756 Katwa - Bandel Local has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katwa - Bandel Local ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katwa - Bandel Local ?

Ans. 105 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katwa - Bandel Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katwa - Bandel Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katwa - Bandel Local ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agartala to New Delhi in Katwa - Bandel Local train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.