Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Gandhidham Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 44h 10m   37 halts
Distance: 2436 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 44h 10m , Distance: 2436 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974 Train

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L HCP SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR KUR

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR KUR

Time Table of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train . Timing of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
07:00
0--0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
20:00
0--0
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
origin
14:30
0--0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
14:45
0--0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
origin
18:40
0--0
Surat
(ST)
origin
13:35
0--0
Rameswaram
(RMM)
origin
16:15
0--0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
08:00
0--0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
17:10
0--0
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
origin
06:15
0--0
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
origin
05:30
0--0
Puri
(PURI)
origin
10:30
030
Talguppa
(TLGP)
origin
12:45
0--0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
22:00
0180
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:30
0--0
Borivali
(BVI)
06:02
06:05
0--3m29
Mandapam
(MMM)
16:38
16:40
0--2m17.2
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
10:48
10:50
0--2m16.4
Anandapuram
(ANF)
13:18
13:20
0--2m41.7
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
17:13
17:15
0--2m53.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
20:58
21:00
0--2m71.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:20
11:40
0320m43.8
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
18:23
18:25
0--2m113.3
Shivamogga Town
(SMET)
14:20
14:25
0--5m97
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
21:45
21:55
0--10m104.7
Ariyalur
(ALU)
07:34
07:35
0--1m69.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
08:02
08:05
0--3m63.7
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
19:28
19:30
0--2m174.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:58
15:00
0--2m95.2
Birur Jn
(RRB)
15:30
15:45
0--15m160
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
20:12
20:14
0--2m105.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
17:28
17:30
0--2m160.7
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
20:02
20:04
0--2m211.3
Balugaon
(BALU)
12:29
12:31
0--2m114.8
Hosadurga Road
(HSD)
16:36
16:38
0--2m198.6
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
08:13
08:15
0--2m123.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:13
23:15
0--2m189.2
Chikjajur Jn
(JRU)
17:03
17:05
0--2m228.2
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
18:23
18:25
0--2m215.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
21:15
21:35
0--20m264.3
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
09:13
09:15
0--2m178.1
Chatrapur
(CAP)
13:15
13:17
0--2m169.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:23
09:25
0--2m138
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
21:20
21:22
0--2m181.1
Chitradurga
(CTA)
17:39
17:41
012m262
Brahmapur
(BAM)
13:33
13:38
045m190.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:30
04:40
0--10m262.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:32
16:35
0--3m216.1
Ariyalur
(ALU)
19:04
19:05
0--1m268.9
Sompeta
(SPT)
14:14
14:16
0--2m233.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:45
23:50
0--5m118.6
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
11:19
11:20
0--1m245.5
Rayadurg Jn
(RDG)
19:32
19:34
0--2m359.9
Palasa
(PSA)
15:08
15:10
0--2m265.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:28
10:30
0--2m179.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
00:33
00:35
1--2m309.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:10
00:15
1--5m132.8
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
23:33
23:35
0--2m290.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
20:38
20:40
0--2m413.5
Karur Jn
(KRR)
22:51
22:53
0--2m340.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:37
17:40
0--3m257.8
Namakkal
(NMKL)
01:23
01:25
1--2m361.3
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
16:03
16:05
0--2m338.3
Namakkal
(NMKL)
23:20
23:22
0--2m374.4
Surat
(ST)
19:40
19:45
0--5m252.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:50
destination
0--338.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:40
destination
0--338.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:45
01:00
1--15m359.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:50
05:00
1--10m403.4
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:30
21:45
0--15m463.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
00:30
00:35
1--5m426
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
17:05
17:25
0--20m407.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:48
11:50
0--2m300.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:38
17:41
0--3m207.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:43
18:45
0--2m332.2
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
22:58
23:00
0--2m532.1
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
18:13
18:15
0--2m462.1
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
18:37
18:39
0--2m486
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
00:18
00:20
1--2m586.2
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
18:38
18:43
0--5m265.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:13
23:23
0--10m671
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:13
03:15
1--2m546.5
Rayagada
(RGDA)
19:35
19:40
0--5m532.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:00
21:10
0--10m381.8
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
01:23
01:25
1--2m641.6
Surat
(ST)
13:00
destination
0--395.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:45
destination
0--395.9
Muniguda
(MNGD)
20:58
21:00
0--2m587.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:20
03:25
1--5m440.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:28
04:30
1--2m631
Kesinga
(KSNG)
22:10
22:12
0--2m660.5
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
22:30
22:40
0--10m673.5
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
02:38
02:40
1--2m716.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
05:03
05:05
1--2m663.8
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
23:10
23:20
0--10m706.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:45
08:50
1--5m695.2
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
05:33
05:35
1--2m693.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:25
destination
1--735.7
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
01:00
01:02
1--2m822.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
02:50
03:10
1--20m876.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
04:45
destination
1--822.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:43
03:53
1--10m969.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:05
04:10
125m913.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:05
destination
18833
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:00
06:02
132m1048.3
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:40
02:50
1--10m909.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:30
14:40
1--10m1094
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
13,610m1178.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:30
08:40
1--10m1294.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:53
16:55
1--2m1278.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
09:30
09:32
122m1257.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:50
17:52
1--2m1351.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:20
11:23
113m1352.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:19
12:24
115m1431.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:12
20:15
1--3m1483.3
Malkapur
(MKU)
13:21
13:23
112m1521
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:00
destination
1--1367.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:08
21:10
1--2m1517.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:53
12:58
1--5m1569.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
115m1571
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:10
15:15
125m1595.2
Amalner
(AN)
16:21
16:23
112m1649.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
1--10m1682.7
Nandurbar
(NDB)
17:47
17:52
115m1745.1
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
15:15
15:20
1--5m1735
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:30
23:40
1--10m1637.4
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
16:55
17:00
1--5m1847.7
Surat
(ST)
21:23
21:28
115m1905.9
Solapur
(SUR)
04:30
destination
2--1899.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
18:50
18:55
1--5m1946.9
Udhampur
(UHP)
20:00
20:10
1--10m2000
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:00
destination
1--2024.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:11
23:16
1--5m2035.7
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:47
23:49
132m2071.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:04
00:06
222m2089.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:00
01:20
2320m2135.7
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
02:14
02:16
242m2200.9
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
05:17
05:19
212m2383.1
Bhachau
(BCOB)
05:35
05:37
212m2399
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
06:40
destination
232436

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2436 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)-22974 departs from Tirupati Main at 20:00 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 06:40 on day 2.

22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. 2436 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Gandhidham Jn in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations