Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974 Train Schedule
(Talguppa to Gandhidham Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 44h 10m , Distance: 2436 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) - 22974

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22974) . Timing of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Talguppa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Talguppa
(TLGP)
origin
12:45
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
22:00
0 18 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
14:45
0 -- 0
Surat
(ST)
origin
13:35
0 -- 0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
origin
18:40
0 -- 0
Rameswaram
(RMM)
origin
16:15
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
17:10
0 -- 0
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
origin
06:15
0 -- 0
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Puri
(PURI)
origin
10:30
0 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
06:02
06:05
3m 0 -- 29
Mandapam
(MMM)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 17.2
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 -- 16.4
Anandapuram
(ANF)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 -- 41.7
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 -- 53.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 71.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:20
11:40
20m 0 3 43.8
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 -- 113.3
Shivamogga Town
(SMET)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 -- 97
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
21:45
21:55
10m 0 -- 104.7
Ariyalur
(ALU)
07:34
07:35
1m 0 -- 69.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
08:02
08:05
3m 0 -- 63.7
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 174.6
Birur Jn
(RRB)
15:30
15:45
15m 0 -- 160
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 -- 95.2
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
20:12
20:14
2m 0 -- 105.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 160.7
Balugaon
(BALU)
12:29
12:31
2m 0 -- 114.8
Hosadurga Road
(HSD)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 -- 198.6
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
20:02
20:04
2m 0 -- 211.3
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 -- 189.2
Chikjajur Jn
(JRU)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 -- 228.2
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 -- 215.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
21:15
21:35
20m 0 -- 264.3
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
09:13
09:15
2m 0 -- 178.1
Chatrapur
(CAP)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 -- 169.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:23
09:25
2m 0 -- 138
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 181.1
Chitradurga
(CTA)
17:39
17:41
2m 0 1 262
Brahmapur
(BAM)
13:33
13:38
5m 0 4 190.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:30
04:40
10m 0 -- 262.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:32
16:35
3m 0 -- 216.1
Sompeta
(SPT)
14:14
14:16
2m 0 -- 233.5
Ariyalur
(ALU)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 -- 268.9
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 118.6
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 -- 245.5
Rayadurg Jn
(RDG)
19:32
19:34
2m 0 -- 359.9
Palasa
(PSA)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 -- 265.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 -- 179.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 309.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 132.8
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 413.5
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 290.5
Karur Jn
(KRR)
22:51
22:53
2m 0 -- 340.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:37
17:40
3m 0 -- 257.8
Namakkal
(NMKL)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 361.3
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 -- 338.3
Namakkal
(NMKL)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 -- 374.4
Surat
(ST)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 252.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:40
destination
0 -- 338.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:50
destination
0 -- 338.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:45
01:00
15m 1 -- 359.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 403.4
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:30
21:45
15m 0 -- 463.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 426
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
17:05
17:25
20m 0 -- 407.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 -- 300.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:38
17:41
3m 0 -- 207.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 332.2
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 532.1
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 -- 462.1
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 586.2
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
18:37
18:39
2m 0 -- 486
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
18:38
18:43
5m 0 -- 265.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:13
23:23
10m 0 -- 671
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 546.5
Rayagada
(RGDA)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 -- 532.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 381.8
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 641.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:45
destination
0 -- 395.9
Surat
(ST)
13:00
destination
0 -- 395.9
Muniguda
(MNGD)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 587.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 440.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 631
Kesinga
(KSNG)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 660.5
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 673.5
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 716.8
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 706.9
Chittoor
(CTO)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 -- 663.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 695.2
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 -- 693.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:25
destination
1 -- 735.7
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 822.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
02:50
03:10
20m 1 -- 876.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
04:45
destination
1 -- 822.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:43
03:53
10m 1 -- 969.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 2 913.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:05
destination
1 8 833
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 3 1048.3
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 909.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:30
14:40
10m 1 -- 1094
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 3,6 1178.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 -- 1294.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 -- 1278.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
09:30
09:32
2m 1 2 1257.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:50
17:52
2m 1 -- 1351.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:20
11:23
3m 1 1 1352.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:19
12:24
5m 1 1 1431.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:12
20:15
3m 1 -- 1483.3
Malkapur
(MKU)
13:21
13:23
2m 1 1 1521
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:00
destination
1 -- 1367.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 -- 1517.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:53
12:58
5m 1 -- 1569.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 1 1571
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 2 1595.2
Amalner
(AN)
16:21
16:23
2m 1 1 1649.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 -- 1682.7
Nandurbar
(NDB)
17:47
17:52
5m 1 1 1745.1
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 1735
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:30
23:40
10m 1 -- 1637.4
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 1847.7
Surat
(ST)
21:23
21:28
5m 1 1 1905.9
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
18:50
18:55
5m 1 -- 1946.9
Solapur
(SUR)
04:30
destination
2 -- 1899.7
Udhampur
(UHP)
20:00
20:10
10m 1 -- 2000
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:00
destination
1 -- 2024.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:11
23:16
5m 1 -- 2035.7
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:47
23:49
2m 1 3 2071.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:04
00:06
2m 2 2 2089.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:00
01:20
20m 2 3 2135.7
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
02:14
02:16
2m 2 4 2200.9
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
05:17
05:19
2m 2 1 2383.1
Bhachau
(BCOB)
05:35
05:37
2m 2 1 2399
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
06:40
destination
2 3 2436

Coach Position Of 22974 - Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ( 22974 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
GS
SLR
KUR

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22974) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Talguppa station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2436 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)-2 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 22:00 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 06:40 on day 2.

22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. 2436 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Talguppa to Gandhidham Jn in Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.