Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22971 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1845 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22971

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) (22971) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
16:35
0 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:05
17:09
4m 0 8 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:12
19:17
5m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
19:44
19:49
5m 0 1 183.1
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
21:45
21:55
10m 0 3 248.1
Nandurbar
(NDB)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 1 404.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 6 579
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:10
09:20
10m 1 4 885.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 1 1047
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 5 1131.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
13:55
14:00
5m 1 2 1221.9
Satna Jn
(STA)
15:30
15:40
10m 1 2 1320.3
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 -- 1490.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
21:50
22:00
10m 1 -- 1633.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:05
destination
2 2 1845.3

Coach Position Of 22971 - Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)

Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ( 22971 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
UDN

Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) (22971) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1845 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 17:09 and arrives Patna Jn at 02:05 on day 2.

22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1845 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Patna Jn in Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.