Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m , Distance: 933 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22966

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22966) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
19:40
0 2 0
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
5m 0 1 100.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
15m 1 1 265.7
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 1 383.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20m 1 7 451.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
5m 1 1 551.6
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 2 681.3
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 3 750.2
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
3m 1 7 915
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
12:45
destination
1 4 933.4

Coach Position Of 22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22966 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GEN
EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22966) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhagat ki Kothi station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express-2 departs from Marwar Jn at 21:38 and arrives Bandra Trm at 12:45 on day 1.

22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 933 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Trm in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.