Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) - 22965 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 55m , Distance: 934 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) - 22965

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) (22965) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
23:55
0 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:24
00:27
3m 1 6 18.4
Valsad
(BL)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 2 183.1
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
5m 1 3 381.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
20m 1 3 481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 550.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 2 668.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 1 833.4
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:50
destination
1 2 933.7

Coach Position Of 22965 - Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT)

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ( 22965 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) (22965) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bhagat ki Kothi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 934 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:50 on day 1.

22965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 934 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bhagat ki Kothi in Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.