Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22964 Train Schedule
(Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 780 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22964

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22964) . Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhavnagar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
origin
17:30
0 1 0
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 1 20.5
Songadh
(SGD)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 1 28
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
18:20
18:21
1m 0 2 49.4
Botad Jn
(BTD)
18:50
18:56
6m 0 1 92.3
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
19:54
19:56
2m 0 1 164.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:43
21:45
2m 0 2 232.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 4 298.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 1 343.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:11
00:13
2m 1 4 362.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:58
01:18
20m 1 3 398.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 4 468.6
Surat
(ST)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 2 527.8
Navsari
(NVS)
03:31
03:33
2m 1 2 557.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:22
04:24
2m 1 2 623
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 2 671.5
Borivali
(BVI)
06:54
06:57
3m 1 7,8 761.5
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
07:35
destination
1 1 779.9

Coach Position Of 22964 - Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22964 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GS
GS
SLR

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22964) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhavnagar Trm station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-2 departs from Sihor Jn at 17:55 and arrives Bandra Trm at 07:35 on day 1.

22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 780 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.