Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22964 Train Schedule

Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m   16 halts
Distance: 780 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 780 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22964 Train

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GS GS SLR

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22964 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 train . Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
origin
17:30
010
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
17:54
17:55
011m20.5
Songadh
(SGD)
18:00
18:02
012m28
Botad Jn
(BTD)
18:50
18:56
016m92.3
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
19:54
19:56
012m164.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:43
21:45
022m232.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:55
23:05
0410m298.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:51
23:53
012m343.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:11
00:13
142m362.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:58
01:18
1320m398.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:08
02:10
142m468.6
Surat
(ST)
03:05
03:10
125m527.8
Navsari
(NVS)
03:31
03:33
122m557.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:22
04:24
122m623
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:06
05:08
122m671.5
Borivali
(BVI)
06:54
06:57
17,83m761.5
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
07:35
destination
11779.9

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhavnagar Trm station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-22964 departs from Sihor Jn at 17:55 and arrives Bandra Trm at 07:35 on day 1.

22964 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 780 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations