Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22956 Train Schedule

Bhuj to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 10m   20 halts
Distance: 840 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 10m , Distance: 840 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22956 Train

Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22956 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 train . Timing of Kutch SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
20:15
010
Anjar
(AJE)
20:48
20:50
012m42.1
Adipur Jn
(AI)
20:59
21:01
012m49.3
Bhachau
(BCOB)
22:13
22:15
022m95.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
22:36
22:38
022m111.2
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
23:10
23:12
032m150.4
Halvad
(HVD)
23:45
23:47
012m196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
00:16
00:18
1--2m227.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
01:33
01:35
122m293.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:45
03:05
1520m358.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:54
03:56
112m404.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:14
04:16
142m423.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:57
05:02
115m458.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:50
05:52
142m529.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
06:02
06:03
121m538.5
Surat
(ST)
06:55
07:00
125m588.3
Navsari
(NVS)
07:21
07:23
122m618.1
Valsad
(BL)
08:02
08:07
135m657.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:29
08:31
122m683.5
Borivali
(BVI)
10:37
10:41
184m822
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
11:25
destination
16840.4

Kutch SF Express (PT) 22956 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kutch SF Express (PT)-22956 departs from Anjar at 20:50 and arrives Bandra Trm at 11:25 on day 1.

22956 Kutch SF Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 840 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Bandra Trm in Kutch SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations