Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22955 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Bhuj

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 5m   20 halts
Distance: 840 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 5m , Distance: 840 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22955 Train

Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22955 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 train . Timing of Kutch SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
17:45
060
Borivali
(BVI)
18:15
18:20
085m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:15
20:17
012m156.9
Navsari
(NVS)
21:16
21:18
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:55
22:00
015m252.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:34
22:36
012m302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:50
22:52
032m311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:49
23:54
025m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:27
00:28
131m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:44
00:45
121m436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:45
02:05
1120m481.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:01
03:03
112m547
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
04:03
04:05
1--2m612.5
Halvad
(HVD)
04:34
04:36
112m643.9
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
05:10
05:12
122m690
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
06:05
06:07
112m729.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
06:23
06:25
112m745.1
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
07:05
07:35
1130m782.2
Adipur Jn
(AI)
07:43
07:45
112m791.1
Anjar
(AJE)
07:55
07:57
112m798.3
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
08:50
destination
11840.4

Kutch SF Express (PT) 22955 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kutch SF Express (PT)-22955 departs from Borivali at 18:20 and arrives Bhuj at 08:50 on day 1.

22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 840 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bhuj in Kutch SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations