Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22955 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Bhuj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 5m , Distance: 840 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kutch SF Express (PT) - 22955

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Express (PT) (22955) . Timing of Kutch SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
17:45
0 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 8 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
20:38
20:43
5m 0 2 183.1
Navsari
(NVS)
21:16
21:18
2m 0 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 1 252.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:34
22:36
2m 0 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:49
23:54
5m 0 2 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:27
00:28
1m 1 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:44
00:45
1m 1 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:45
02:05
20m 1 1 481.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 1 547
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 -- 612.5
Halvad
(HVD)
04:34
04:36
2m 1 1 643.9
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
05:10
05:12
2m 1 2 690
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
06:05
06:07
2m 1 1 729.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 1 745.1
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
07:05
07:35
30m 1 1 782.2
Adipur Jn
(AI)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 1 791.1
Anjar
(AJE)
07:55
07:57
2m 1 1 798.3
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
08:50
destination
1 1 840.4

Coach Position Of 22955 - Kutch SF Express (PT)

Kutch SF Express (PT) ( 22955 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
GIMB

Kutch SF Express (PT) (22955) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kutch SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 18:20 and arrives Bhuj at 08:50 on day 1.

22955 Kutch SF Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kutch SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 840 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bhuj in Kutch SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.