Gujarat SF Express - 22954 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gujarat SF Express - 22954

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat SF Express (22954) . Timing of Gujarat SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
07:00
0 7 0
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:08
07:10
2m 0 2 3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
07:34
07:36
2m 0 2 28.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 1 45.8
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
08:03
08:04
1m 0 2 56.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:17
08:19
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:00
09:05
5m 0 1 99.1
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
09:26
09:27
1m 0 1 128.9
Palej
(PLJ)
09:39
09:40
1m 0 2 144.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
10:01
10:03
2m 0 4 169.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 2 178.9
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 2 197.4
Kim
(KIM)
10:40
10:41
1m 0 2 205.2
Surat
(ST)
11:10
11:15
5m 0 2 228.8
Navsari
(NVS)
11:33
11:38
5m 0 2 258.6
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
11:56
11:58
2m 0 2 279.7
Valsad
(BL)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 3 297.7
Udvada
(UVD)
12:37
12:39
2m 0 2 314.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 2 324
Bhilad
(BLD)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 3 335.3
Umargam Road
(UBR)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 3 352.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:36
13:39
3m 0 2 372.5
Boisar
(BOR)
13:56
13:58
2m 0 3 394.2
Palghar
(PLG)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 3 405.5
Borivali
(BVI)
14:59
15:02
3m 0 7 462.5
Dadar Western
(DDR)
15:28
15:33
5m 0 5 486.1
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
15:55
destination
0 -- 492

Coach Position Of 22954 - Gujarat SF Express

Gujarat SF Express ( 22954 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
C3
C2
C1
FC2
FC1
GEN
GEN
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gujarat SF Express (22954) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat SF Express-2 departs from Maninagar at 07:10 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 15:55 on day 0.

22954 Gujarat SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. 492 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Gujarat SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.