Gujarat SF Express - 22954 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m   25 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gujarat SF Express - 22954 Train

Gujarat SF Express 22954 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN C3 C2 C1 FC2 FC1 GEN GEN D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Gujarat SF Express 22954 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN C3 C2 C1 FC2 FC1 GEN GEN D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gujarat SF Express - 22954 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat SF Express 22954 train . Timing of Gujarat SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
07:00
070
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:08
07:10
022m3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
07:34
07:36
022m28.2
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
08:03
08:04
021m56.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:17
08:19
042m64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:00
09:05
015m99.1
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
09:26
09:27
011m128.9
Palej
(PLJ)
09:39
09:40
021m144.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
10:01
10:03
042m169.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:14
10:15
021m178.9
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
10:29
10:30
021m197.4
Kim
(KIM)
10:40
10:41
021m205.2
Surat
(ST)
11:10
11:15
025m228.8
Navsari
(NVS)
11:33
11:38
025m258.6
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
11:56
11:58
022m279.7
Valsad
(BL)
12:15
12:20
035m297.7
Udvada
(UVD)
12:37
12:39
022m314.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:48
12:50
022m324
Bhilad
(BLD)
13:00
13:02
032m335.3
Umargam Road
(UBR)
13:15
13:17
032m352.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:36
13:39
023m372.5
Boisar
(BOR)
13:56
13:58
032m394.2
Palghar
(PLG)
14:08
14:10
032m405.5
Borivali
(BVI)
14:59
15:02
073m462.5
Dadar Western
(DDR)
15:28
15:33
055m486.1
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
15:55
destination
0--492

Gujarat SF Express 22954 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat SF Express-22954 departs from Maninagar at 07:10 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 15:55 on day 0.

22954 Gujarat SF Express train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Gujarat SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations