Gujarat SF Express - 22953 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gujarat SF Express - 22953

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat SF Express (22953) . Timing of Gujarat SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
05:54
05:57
3m 0 3 5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
06:22
06:27
5m 0 4 29.5
Boisar
(BOR)
07:24
07:26
2m 0 2 97.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
07:45
07:47
2m 0 1 119.5
Umargam Road
(UBR)
08:04
08:06
2m 0 2 139.8
Bhilad
(BLD)
08:31
08:33
2m 0 2 156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
08:54
08:56
2m 0 1 177.6
Valsad
(BL)
09:11
09:16
5m 0 2 194.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
09:33
09:35
2m 0 1 212.3
Navsari
(NVS)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 1 233.4
Surat
(ST)
10:23
10:28
5m 0 1 263.2
Kim
(KIM)
10:47
10:48
1m 0 1 286.8
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
10:56
10:57
1m 0 1 294.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
11:09
11:11
2m 0 1 313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:23
11:25
2m 0 3 322.4
Palej
(PLJ)
11:45
11:46
1m 0 2 347.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
11:58
11:59
1m 0 2 363.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:31
12:36
5m 0 2 392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
13:08
13:09
1m 0 3 427.5
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
13:18
13:19
1m 0 3 435.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
13:30
13:31
1m 0 2 446.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:46
13:47
1m 0 3 463.8
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:58
13:59
1m 0 2 475.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 1 488.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:40
destination
0 3 492

Coach Position Of 22953 - Gujarat SF Express

Gujarat SF Express ( 22953 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GEN
GEN
FC1
FC2
C1
C2
C3
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gujarat SF Express (22953) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat SF Express-2 departs from Dadar Western at 05:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 14:40 on day 0.

22953 Gujarat SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. 492 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Gujarat SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.