Gujarat SF Express - 22953 Train Schedule

Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m   25 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,FC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gujarat SF Express - 22953 Train

Gujarat SF Express 22953 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN GEN D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 GEN GEN FC1 FC2 C1 C2 C3 GEN GEN SLR

Gujarat SF Express 22953 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 GEN GEN FC1 FC2 C1 C2 C3 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gujarat SF Express - 22953 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat SF Express 22953 train . Timing of Gujarat SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
05:45
0--0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
05:54
05:57
033m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
06:22
06:27
045m29.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
07:45
07:47
012m119.5
Umargam Road
(UBR)
08:04
08:06
022m139.8
Bhilad
(BLD)
08:31
08:33
022m156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:43
08:45
012m168
Udvada
(UVD)
08:54
08:56
012m177.6
Valsad
(BL)
09:11
09:16
025m194.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
09:33
09:35
012m212.3
Navsari
(NVS)
09:50
09:52
012m233.4
Surat
(ST)
10:23
10:28
015m263.2
Kim
(KIM)
10:47
10:48
011m286.8
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
10:56
10:57
011m294.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
11:09
11:11
012m313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:23
11:25
032m322.4
Palej
(PLJ)
11:45
11:46
021m347.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
11:58
11:59
021m363.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:31
12:36
025m392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
13:08
13:09
031m427.5
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
13:18
13:19
031m435.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
13:30
13:31
021m446.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:46
13:47
031m463.8
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:58
13:59
021m475.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
14:20
14:22
012m488.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:40
destination
03492

Gujarat SF Express 22953 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat SF Express-22953 departs from Dadar Western at 05:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 14:40 on day 0.

22953 Gujarat SF Express train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Gujarat SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations