Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express - 22952 Train Schedule
(Gandhidham Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 859 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express - 22952

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express (22952) . Timing of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gandhidham Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
origin
06:50
0 3 0
Bhachau
(BCOB)
07:21
07:23
2m 0 2 37
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
07:44
07:46
2m 0 2 53
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
08:27
08:29
2m 0 2 92.2
Morbi
(MVI)
09:22
09:27
5m 0 1 143.8
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
10:02
10:07
5m 0 3 172.2
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
11:30
11:32
2m 0 2 246.2
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
12:43
12:45
2m 0 2 311.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:15
20m 0 6 376.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 2 476.9
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 2 606.6
Valsad
(BL)
19:29
19:31
2m 0 3 675.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 2 701.8
Borivali
(BVI)
21:43
21:46
3m 0 7,8 840.3
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
22:25
destination
0 1 858.7

Coach Position Of 22952 - Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express

Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ( 22952 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express (22952) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gandhidham Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 859 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express-2 departs from Bhachau at 07:23 and arrives Bandra Trm at 22:25 on day 0.

22952 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 859 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Jn to Bandra Trm in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.