Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express - 22952 Train Schedule

Gandhidham Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m   13 halts
Distance: 859 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 859 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express - 22952 Train

Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express - 22952 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 train . Timing of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
origin
06:50
030
Bhachau
(BCOB)
07:21
07:23
022m37
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
07:44
07:46
022m53
Morbi
(MVI)
09:22
09:27
015m143.8
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
10:02
10:07
035m172.2
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
11:30
11:32
022m246.2
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
12:43
12:45
022m311.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:15
0620m376.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:10
16:15
025m476.9
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
025m606.6
Valsad
(BL)
19:29
19:31
032m675.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:50
19:52
022m701.8
Borivali
(BVI)
21:43
21:46
07,83m840.3
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
22:25
destination
01858.7

Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gandhidham Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 859 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express-22952 departs from Bhachau at 07:23 and arrives Bandra Trm at 22:25 on day 0.

22952 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 859 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Jn to Bandra Trm in Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations