Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Gandhidham Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 859 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express (22951) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
23:55
0 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:24
00:27
3m 1 6 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:31
02:33
2m 1 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
03:04
03:06
2m 1 2 183.1
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:03
06:08
5m 1 3 381.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
20m 1 3 481.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:20
09:22
2m 1 1 547
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 1 612.5
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
11:29
11:31
2m 1 4 686.5
Morbi
(MVI)
12:01
12:03
2m 1 1 714.9
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
13:41
13:43
2m 1 1 766.5
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 1 805.8
Bhachau
(BCOB)
14:36
14:38
2m 1 1 821.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
15:30
destination
1 2 858.7

Coach Position Of 22951 - Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express

Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ( 22951 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express (22951) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 859 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express-2 departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 15:30 on day 1.

22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. 859 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Gandhidham Jn in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.