Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Gandhidham Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m   13 halts
Distance: 859 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 859 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train

Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express - 22951 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
23:55
010
Borivali
(BVI)
00:24
00:27
163m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:31
02:33
112m156.9
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
115m252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:03
06:08
135m381.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
1320m481.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:20
09:22
112m547
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
10:30
10:32
112m612.5
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
11:29
11:31
142m686.5
Morbi
(MVI)
12:01
12:03
112m714.9
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
13:41
13:43
112m766.5
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
14:18
14:20
112m805.8
Bhachau
(BCOB)
14:36
14:38
112m821.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
15:30
destination
12858.7

Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Gandhidham Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 859 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express-22951 departs from Borivali at 00:27 and arrives Gandhidham Jn at 15:30 on day 1.

22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. 859 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Gandhidham Jn in Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations