Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22950 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1347 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22950

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22950) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
16:15
0 2 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 1 9.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 1 26.7
Rewari Jn
(RE)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 7 78
Narnaul
(NNL)
18:29
18:31
2m 0 1 129.8
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
19:07
19:09
2m 0 1 179.8
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
19:37
19:39
2m 0 1 216.7
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
19:49
19:51
2m 0 3 226.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 4 293.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
22:07
22:09
2m 0 2 348.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
23:05
23:15
10m 0 2 373.7
Rani
(RANI)
02:45
02:47
2m 1 1 565.1
Falna
(FA)
02:59
03:01
2m 1 1 579.9
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 2 634.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:42
04:52
10m 1 1 678.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 1 731.3
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:55
06:57
2m 1 2 796.1
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 1 859
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
20m 1 7 864.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:09
10:11
2m 1 1 910.7
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:29
10:31
2m 1 4 929.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 2 964.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:13
12:15
2m 1 4 1035.5
Surat
(ST)
13:17
13:22
5m 1 2 1094.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:26
14:28
2m 1 2 1189.8
Borivali
(BVI)
16:05
16:08
3m 1 7,8 1328.3
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
16:45
destination
1 7 1346.7

Coach Position Of 22950 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22950 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
EOG

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22950) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1347 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express-2 departs from Delhi Cantt at 16:32 and arrives Bandra Trm at 16:45 on day 1.

22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 1347 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Trm in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.