Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express - 22949 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1347 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express - 22949

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (22949) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
0 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:24
13:26
2m 0 8 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:17
15:20
3m 0 1 156.9
Surat
(ST)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:34
17:36
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:33
18:38
5m 0 6 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:15
19:16
1m 0 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:32
19:33
1m 0 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:40
21:00
20m 0 3 481.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 2 487.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:11
22:13
2m 0 1 550.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 1 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
01:36
01:38
2m 1 1 711.9
Falna
(FA)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 2 766.8
Rani
(RANI)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 1 781.6
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:20
06:35
15m 1 1 973
Kishangarh
(KSG)
07:01
07:03
2m 1 1 998.4
Phulera Jn
(FL)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 3 1053.1
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
08:43
08:46
3m 1 3 1120
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
08:56
08:58
2m 1 1 1130.1
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 1 1166.9
Narnaul
(NNL)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 1 1216.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:35
11:40
5m 1 6 1268.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 2 1320
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
12:36
12:38
2m 1 3 1337
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
13:15
destination
1 2 1346.7

Coach Position Of 22949 - Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ( 22949 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
BE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (22949) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1347 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express-2 departs from Borivali at 13:26 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:15 on day 1.

22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?

Ans. 1347 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.