Saurashtra Mail (PT) - 22946 Train Schedule
(Okha to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 992 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saurashtra Mail (PT) - 22946

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail (PT) (22946) . Timing of Saurashtra Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Okha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Okha
(OKHA)
origin
13:10
0 1 0
Mithapur
(MTHP)
13:19
13:21
2m 0 1 9.8
Dwarka
(DWK)
13:36
13:41
5m 0 1 29
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
14:18
14:19
1m 0 -- 70.8
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
14:54
14:56
2m 0 2 113
Kanalus Jn
(KNLS)
15:20
15:21
1m 0 1 141
Jamnagar
(JAM)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 1 167.4
Hapa
(HAPA)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 1 176
Aliyavada
(ALB)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 1 185.9
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
16:28
16:29
1m 0 1 197.6
Paddhari
(PDH)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 1 227.2
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:45
18:15
30m 0 1 251.9
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 2 293.9
Than
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
2m 0 1 320.3
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
19:56
20:01
5m 0 2 368
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:26
20:27
1m 0 2 389
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 2 433.5
Sanand
(SAU)
21:54
21:56
2m 0 2 470.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
20m 0 5 498.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 544.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 4 563.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:46
00:51
5m 1 1 598.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:39
01:41
2m 1 4 669.2
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
5m 1 2 728.4
Navsari
(NVS)
02:57
03:03
6m 1 2 758.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:38
03:43
5m 1 3 797.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 2 823.6
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 2 905.1
Borivali
(BVI)
06:02
06:07
5m 1 5 962.1
Dadar Western
(DDR)
06:37
06:42
5m 1 5 985.7
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
07:10
destination
1 -- 991.6

Coach Position Of 22946 - Saurashtra Mail (PT)

Saurashtra Mail (PT) ( 22946 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
RMS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
SLR
SLR
GEN
HA1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Mail (PT) (22946) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Okha station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 992 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Mail (PT)-2 departs from Mithapur at 13:21 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 07:10 on day 1.

22946 Saurashtra Mail (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 992 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Mumbai Ctrl in Saurashtra Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.