Saurashtra Mail (PT) - 22945 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Okha)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 992 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saurashtra Mail (PT) - 22945

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail (PT) (22945) . Timing of Saurashtra Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
21:35
0 3 0
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
21:35
0 3 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
21:43
21:48
5m 0 5 5.9
Dadar Western
(DDR)
21:43
21:48
5m 0 5 5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
22:16
22:21
5m 0 6 29.5
Borivali
(BVI)
22:16
22:21
5m 0 6 29.5
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 1 86.5
Palghar
(PLG)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 1 86.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 1 168
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
2m 1 2 194.2
Valsad
(BL)
00:34
00:36
2m 1 2 194.2
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 1 263.2
Surat
(ST)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 1 263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:19
02:21
2m 1 3 322.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:19
02:21
2m 1 3 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:21
03:26
5m 1 6 392.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:21
03:26
5m 1 6 392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:02
04:03
1m 1 3 428.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:02
04:03
1m 1 2 428.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:19
04:20
1m 1 2 447.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:19
04:20
1m 1 2 447.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
20m 1 1 492.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:35
05:55
20m 1 1 492.9
Sanand
(SAU)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 1 521.2
Sanand
(SAU)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 1 521.2
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:57
06:59
2m 1 1 558.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:57
06:59
2m 1 1 558.1
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:43
07:44
1m 1 1 602.5
Lakhtar
(LTR)
07:43
07:44
1m 1 1 602.5
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
08:01
08:06
5m 1 1 623.6
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
08:01
08:06
5m 1 1 623.6
Than
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 1 671.3
Than
(THAN)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 1 671.3
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 1 697.7
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 1 697.7
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
10:18
10:28
10m 1 1 739.6
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
10:18
11:05
47m 1 2 739.6
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 1 745.6
Paddhari
(PDH)
10:49
10:50
1m 1 1 764.4
Gondal
(GDL)
11:49
11:50
1m 1 1 780.8
Gomta
(GTT)
12:02
12:03
1m 1 1 793.7
Virpur
(VRR)
12:07
12:09
2m 1 1 797.4
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
11:13
11:14
1m 1 1 793.9
Aliyavada
(ALB)
11:28
11:29
1m 1 1 805.7
Hapa
(HAPA)
11:44
11:46
2m 1 2 815.6
Navagadh
(NUD)
12:28
12:29
1m 1 1 811
Jamnagar
(JAM)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 2 824.1
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
12:38
12:46
8m 1 1 816.9
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
13:13
13:15
2m 1 1 842.6
Kanalus Jn
(KNLS)
12:28
12:29
1m 1 1 850.6
Badodar
(BDDR)
13:49
13:50
1m 1 1 871.4
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
12:55
12:57
2m 1 1 878.5
Keshod
(KSD)
14:07
14:08
1m 1 1 878.2
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
14:34
14:35
1m 1 1 894.3
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
14:49
14:50
1m 1 1 906.3
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
15:35
destination
1 1 924.6
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
13:33
13:34
1m 1 -- 920.8
Dwarka
(DWK)
14:41
14:46
5m 1 1 962.6
Mithapur
(MTHP)
15:13
15:14
1m 1 1 981.8
Okha
(OKHA)
15:35
destination
1 1 991.6

Coach Position Of 22945 - Saurashtra Mail (PT)

Saurashtra Mail (PT) ( 22945 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
HA1
GEN
SLR
SLR
A1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
RMS
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Mail (PT) (22945) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Okha.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 992 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Mail (PT)-2 departs from Mumbai Ctrl at 21:35 and arrives Okha at 15:35 on day 1.

22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 992 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Okha in Saurashtra Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.