Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) - 22944 Train Schedule
(Indore Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 962 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) - 22944

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) (22944) . Timing of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
14:35
0 3 0
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
15:11
15:13
2m 0 2 38.8
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 4 79.4
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 3 134.9
Khachrod
(KUH)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 -- 148.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 4 176
Meghnagar
(MGN)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 2 256.7
Dahod
(DHD)
19:32
19:34
2m 0 2 289.9
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 1 363
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 2 436.8
Surat
(ST)
00:08
00:20
12m 1 3 566.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 7 782.7
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 2 810
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:12
05:15
3m 1 6 824.3
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 870.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:42
06:45
3m 1 1 898.7
Chinchwad
(CCH)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 2 946
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
destination
1 1 962.4

Coach Position Of 22944 - Indore - Pune SF Express (PT)

Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ( 22944 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR

Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) (22944) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Indore Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Indore - Pune SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Dewas Jn at 15:13 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 1.

22944 Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 962 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore Jn to Pune Jn in Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.