Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) - 22943 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Indore Jn)

Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 962 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) - 22943

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) (22943) . Timing of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
15:30
0 3,1 0
Chinchwad
(CCH)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 3 16.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 2 63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 2 91.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:20
18:23
3m 0 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 4 152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 6 179.7
Surat
(ST)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 1 395.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 3 525.6
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
02:06
02:08
2m 1 2 599.3
Dahod
(DHD)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 3 672.5
Meghnagar
(MGN)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 1 705.7
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 5 786.4
Khachrod
(KUH)
05:27
05:29
2m 1 -- 813.8
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 1 827.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 1 883
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 2 923.6
Indore Jn
(INDB)
08:30
destination
1 3 962.4

Coach Position Of 22943 - Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)

Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ( 22943 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) (22943) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Chinchwad at 15:50 and arrives Indore Jn at 08:30 on day 1.

22943 Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 962 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Indore Jn in Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.