Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train Schedule

Bhusaval Jn to Jaynagar

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m   10 halts
Distance: 787 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GS SE1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC BE1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS EOG SOJN

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS SE1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC BE1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS EOG SOJN

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
origin
13:45
080
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
15:25
030
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
07:20
070
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
09:00
0--0
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
origin
00:15
0--0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:55
18:00
0--5m9.8
Ajni
(AJNI)
07:25
07:27
012m2.9
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:20
18:21
0--1m33
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:29
14:30
0--1m50
Borivali
(BVI)
15:53
15:58
045m18.4
Nandura
(NN)
14:49
14:50
0--1m77.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:30
19:32
0--2m93.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:17
08:20
0--3m78.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
15:19
15:20
0--1m102.4
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
08:39
08:40
0--1m108.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:54
08:55
0--1m128.4
Nellore
(NLR)
20:06
20:08
0--2m131.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:47
15:50
0--3m139.5
Chandur
(CND)
09:09
09:10
0--1m145
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
02:03
02:05
0--2m123.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
16:14
16:15
0--1m176.7
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:55
10:00
015m174
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:15
03:25
0--10m178.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:53
17:55
012m156.9
Ongole
(OGL)
21:50
21:52
0--2m248.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
10:29
10:30
0--1m215.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:57
11:00
0--3m253
Shegaon
(SEG)
11:28
11:30
0--2m290.1
Chirala
(CLX)
22:36
22:37
0--1m297.7
Nandura
(NN)
11:47
11:48
0--1m314.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
12:07
12:08
0--1m342.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:49
04:50
0--1m281
Surat
(ST)
19:35
19:40
015m252.1
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:30
23:32
0--2m355.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:00
destination
08392.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:35
05:37
0--2m312
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:45
00:55
1--10m386.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:20
06:40
0--20m336.6
Eluru
(EE)
01:50
01:52
1--2m446.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:57
22:15
0418m381.8
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
02:35
02:37
1--2m494.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
03:25
03:30
1--5m535.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:11
04:13
1--2m585.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:05
00:10
115m481.8
Annavaram
(ANV)
04:46
04:48
1--2m622.8
Tuni
(TUNI)
05:02
05:03
1--1m639.5
Nellore
(NLR)
09:30
09:32
0--2m516.9
Anakapalle
(AKP)
06:00
06:02
1--2m703.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
06:30
06:32
1--2m719.2
Ongole
(OGL)
11:13
11:15
0--2m633.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
07:05
destination
1--736.4
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
02:25
02:26
111m615.2
Botad Jn
(BTD)
03:16
03:21
1--5m687.6
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
03:58
03:59
121m730.5
Songadh
(SGD)
04:14
04:16
112m752
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
04:26
04:46
1220m759.4
Palitana
(PIT)
05:30
destination
11787
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:35
13:50
0--15m772.2
Eluru
(EE)
14:48
14:50
0--2m831.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
16:25
16:27
0--2m921.1
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
20:00
20:20
0--20m1121.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
21:10
21:12
0--2m1182.9
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:10
00:12
1--2m1399.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
1--10m1546.9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
1--5m1566
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:25
03:30
1--5m1593.7
Hijli
(HIJ)
07:58
08:00
1--2m1884.1
Medinipur
(MDN)
08:25
08:27
1--2m1900.9
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
09:15
09:16
1--1m1973.3
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
09:48
09:50
1--2m2003.5
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
10:40
10:42
1--2m2056.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:30
11:50
1--20m2098
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
13:25
13:27
1--2m2179.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:58
14:00
1--2m2208.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:43
14:45
1--2m2252.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:35
15:37
1--2m2306
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:20
16:35
1--15m2345.2
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
18:01
18:03
112m2428.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
18:32
18:37
1--5m2433.1
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
19:05
19:07
1--2m2452.7
Madhubani
(MBI)
20:11
20:16
1--5m2469.6
Jaynagar
(JYG)
21:20
destination
1--2500.9

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhusaval Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express-22935 departs from Bandra Trm at 15:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 21:20 on day 1.

22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. 787 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhusaval Jn to Jaynagar in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations