Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935 Train Schedule
(Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Jaynagar)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express - 22935

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express (22935) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
origin
00:15
0 -- 0
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
origin
13:45
0 8 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
15:25
0 3 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
07:20
0 7 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
17:40
0 -- 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 -- 9.8
Ajni
(AJNI)
07:25
07:27
2m 0 1 2.9
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:20
18:21
1m 0 -- 33
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 -- 50
Borivali
(BVI)
15:53
15:58
5m 0 4 18.4
Nandura
(NN)
14:49
14:50
1m 0 -- 77.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 93.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:17
08:20
3m 0 -- 78.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 -- 102.4
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 108.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 -- 128.4
Nellore
(NLR)
20:06
20:08
2m 0 -- 131.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:47
15:50
3m 0 -- 139.5
Chandur
(CND)
09:09
09:10
1m 0 -- 145
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
02:03
02:05
2m 0 -- 123.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 -- 176.7
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 1 174
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:15
03:25
10m 0 -- 178.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 1 156.9
Ongole
(OGL)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 -- 248.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 -- 215.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:57
11:00
3m 0 -- 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 290.1
Chirala
(CLX)
22:36
22:37
1m 0 -- 297.7
Nandura
(NN)
11:47
11:48
1m 0 -- 314.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
12:07
12:08
1m 0 -- 342.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:49
04:50
1m 0 -- 281
Surat
(ST)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 1 252.1
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 -- 355.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:00
destination
0 8 392.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:35
05:37
2m 0 -- 312
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:45
00:55
10m 1 -- 386.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:20
06:40
20m 0 -- 336.6
Eluru
(EE)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 -- 446.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:57
22:15
18m 0 4 381.8
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 494.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 535.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:11
04:13
2m 1 -- 585.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1 481.8
Annavaram
(ANV)
04:46
04:48
2m 1 -- 622.8
Tuni
(TUNI)
05:02
05:03
1m 1 -- 639.5
Nellore
(NLR)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 -- 516.9
Anakapalle
(AKP)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 703.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 719.2
Ongole
(OGL)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 633.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
07:05
destination
1 -- 736.4
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
02:25
02:26
1m 1 1 615.2
Botad Jn
(BTD)
03:16
03:21
5m 1 -- 687.6
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
03:58
03:59
1m 1 2 730.5
Songadh
(SGD)
04:14
04:16
2m 1 1 752
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
04:26
04:46
20m 1 2 759.4
Palitana
(PIT)
05:30
destination
1 1 787
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:35
13:50
15m 0 -- 772.2
Eluru
(EE)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 831.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 -- 921.1
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
20:00
20:20
20m 0 -- 1121.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 -- 1182.9
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 1399.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 1546.9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 1566
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 1593.7
Hijli
(HIJ)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 1884.1
Medinipur
(MDN)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 -- 1900.9
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
09:15
09:16
1m 1 -- 1973.3
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
09:48
09:50
2m 1 -- 2003.5
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 -- 2056.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:30
11:50
20m 1 -- 2098
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
13:25
13:27
2m 1 -- 2179.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 -- 2208.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:43
14:45
2m 1 -- 2252.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:35
15:37
2m 1 -- 2306
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:20
16:35
15m 1 -- 2345.2
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
18:01
18:03
2m 1 1 2428.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
18:32
18:37
5m 1 -- 2433.1
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 -- 2452.7
Madhubani
(MBI)
20:11
20:16
5m 1 -- 2469.6
Jaynagar
(JYG)
21:20
destination
1 -- 2500.9

Coach Position Of 22935 - Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ( 22935 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
BE1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG
SOJN

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express (22935) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express-2 departs from Bhusaval Jn at 13:45 and arrives Jaynagar at 21:20 on day 1.

22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. 787 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Jaynagar in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.