Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train Schedule
(Jaisalmer to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 1230 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22932) . Timing of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaisalmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
19:20
0 1 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 62.9
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:48
20:51
3m 0 1 109.3
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
21:35
21:38
3m 0 1 155.9
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 1 228
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
23:05
23:06
1m 0 1 259.5
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 3 292.4
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
00:27
00:30
3m 1 2 324.4
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 1 365.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 1 396.5
Rani
(RANI)
02:45
02:47
2m 1 1 448
Falna
(FA)
02:59
03:01
2m 1 1 462.8
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:15
03:17
2m 1 1 478.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:42
04:52
10m 1 3 561.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 1 614.2
Unjha
(UJA)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 1 657.3
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:55
06:57
2m 1 2 679
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 1 741.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
20m 1 7 747.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:29
10:31
2m 1 1 793.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:49
10:51
2m 1 4 812.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:32
11:37
5m 1 2 847.8
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:25
12:27
2m 1 4 918.4
Surat
(ST)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 2 977.5
Valsad
(BL)
14:39
14:41
2m 1 3 1046.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:00
15:02
2m 1 2 1072.7
Borivali
(BVI)
16:44
16:47
3m 1 7,8 1211.2
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
17:30
destination
1 1 1229.6

Coach Position Of 22932 - Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22932 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
EOG

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22932) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaisalmer station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1230 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express-2 departs from Shri Bhadriya Lathi at 20:10 and arrives Bandra Trm at 17:30 on day 1.

22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 1230 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaisalmer to Bandra Trm in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.