Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train Schedule

Jaisalmer to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m   26 halts
Distance: 1230 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 1230 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS EOG

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22932 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train . Timing of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
19:20
010
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
20:08
20:10
012m62.9
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
20:48
20:51
013m109.3
Osiyan
(OSN)
22:36
22:38
012m228
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
23:05
23:06
011m259.5
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
23:55
0310m292.4
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
00:27
00:30
123m324.4
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
115m365.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:10
02:12
112m396.5
Rani
(RANI)
02:45
02:47
112m448
Falna
(FA)
02:59
03:01
112m462.8
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:15
03:17
112m478.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:42
04:52
1310m561.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
112m614.2
Unjha
(UJA)
06:33
06:35
112m657.3
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:55
06:57
122m679
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
112m741.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
1720m747.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:29
10:31
112m793.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:49
10:51
142m812.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:32
11:37
125m847.8
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:25
12:27
142m918.4
Surat
(ST)
13:45
13:50
125m977.5
Valsad
(BL)
14:39
14:41
132m1046.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:00
15:02
122m1072.7
Borivali
(BVI)
16:44
16:47
17,83m1211.2
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
17:30
destination
111229.6

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaisalmer station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1230 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express-22932 departs from Shri Bhadriya Lathi at 20:10 and arrives Bandra Trm at 17:30 on day 1.

22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 1230 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaisalmer to Bandra Trm in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations