Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) - 22931 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Jaisalmer

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m   26 halts
Distance: 1230 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1230 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) - 22931 Train

Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) - 22931 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
14:35
020
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
043m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
012m156.9
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
015m252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:10
19:12
032m311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
065m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
031m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
021m436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0120m481.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
22:40
22:42
022m487.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
012m550.6
Unjha
(UJA)
00:02
00:04
122m572.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:50
01:53
123m615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
1210m668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:54
03:56
1--2m750.7
Falna
(FA)
04:09
04:11
122m766.8
Rani
(RANI)
04:23
04:25
112m781.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:27
05:32
115m833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:59
06:04
115m864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:34
06:36
122m905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:10
07:20
1210m937.2
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
07:57
07:58
111m970.1
Osiyan
(OSN)
08:24
08:26
112m1001.6
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
09:23
09:28
115m1073.7
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
10:14
10:17
113m1120.3
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
10:57
10:59
112m1166.7
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
12:40
destination
121229.6

Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jaisalmer.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1230 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)-22931 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Jaisalmer at 12:40 on day 1.

22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1230 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jaisalmer in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations