Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) - 22931 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Jaisalmer)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1230 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) - 22931

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) (22931) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
14:35
0 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
3m 0 4 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 2 183.1
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
5m 0 6 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
1m 0 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
20m 0 1 481.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 2 487.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 550.6
Unjha
(UJA)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 2 572.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:50
01:53
3m 1 2 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 2 668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 -- 750.7
Falna
(FA)
04:09
04:11
2m 1 2 766.8
Rani
(RANI)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 1 781.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:27
05:32
5m 1 1 833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:59
06:04
5m 1 1 864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:34
06:36
2m 1 2 905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:10
07:20
10m 1 2 937.2
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
07:57
07:58
1m 1 1 970.1
Osiyan
(OSN)
08:24
08:26
2m 1 1 1001.6
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
09:23
09:28
5m 1 1 1073.7
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
10:14
10:17
3m 1 1 1120.3
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
10:57
10:59
2m 1 1 1166.7
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
12:40
destination
1 2 1229.6

Coach Position Of 22931 - Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)

Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ( 22931 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) (22931) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jaisalmer.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1230 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Jaisalmer at 12:40 on day 1.

22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1230 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jaisalmer in Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.