Lokshakti Express - 22928 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 482 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lokshakti Express - 22928

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express (22928) . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
21:10
0 6 0
Maninagar
(MAN)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 2 3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
21:49
21:51
2m 0 2 28.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 1 45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:19
23:24
5m 0 2 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
00:12
00:14
2m 1 4 170.6
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
00:34
00:35
1m 1 2 198.3
Surat
(ST)
01:17
01:22
5m 1 2 229.7
Navsari
(NVS)
01:39
01:45
6m 1 2 259.5
Valsad
(BL)
02:23
02:28
5m 1 3 298.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:47
02:54
7m 1 2 324.9
Umargam Road
(UBR)
03:19
03:21
2m 1 -- 353.1
Palghar
(PLG)
03:57
03:59
2m 1 3 406.4
Saphale
(SAH)
04:11
04:13
2m 1 2 421.2
Borivali
(BVI)
04:58
05:03
5m 1 7,8 463.4
Andheri
(ADH)
05:24
05:26
2m 1 8 475.8
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
05:50
destination
1 4 481.8

Coach Position Of 22928 - Lokshakti Express

Lokshakti Express ( 22928 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR

Lokshakti Express (22928) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 482 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti Express-2 departs from Maninagar at 21:20 and arrives Bandra Trm at 05:50 on day 1.

22928 Lokshakti Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. 482 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Trm in Lokshakti Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.