Lokshakti Express - 22928 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m   16 halts
Distance: 482 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 482 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Lokshakti Express - 22928 Train

Lokshakti Express 22928 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Lokshakti Express 22928 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Lokshakti Express - 22928 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express 22928 train . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
21:10
060
Maninagar
(MAN)
21:18
21:20
022m3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
21:49
21:51
022m28.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:36
22:38
042m64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:19
23:24
025m100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
00:12
00:14
142m170.6
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
00:34
00:35
121m198.3
Surat
(ST)
01:17
01:22
125m229.7
Navsari
(NVS)
01:39
01:45
126m259.5
Valsad
(BL)
02:23
02:28
135m298.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:47
02:54
127m324.9
Umargam Road
(UBR)
03:19
03:21
1--2m353.1
Palghar
(PLG)
03:57
03:59
132m406.4
Saphale
(SAH)
04:11
04:13
122m421.2
Borivali
(BVI)
04:58
05:03
17,85m463.4
Andheri
(ADH)
05:24
05:26
182m475.8
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
05:50
destination
14481.8

Lokshakti Express 22928 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 482 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti Express-22928 departs from Maninagar at 21:20 and arrives Bandra Trm at 05:50 on day 1.

22928 Lokshakti Express train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lokshakti Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti Express?

Ans. 482 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Trm in Lokshakti Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations