Lokshakti Express - 22927 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m   21 halts
Distance: 481 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 481 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Lokshakti Express - 22927 Train

Lokshakti Express 22927 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Lokshakti Express 22927 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Lokshakti Express - 22927 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express 22927 train . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
19:40
06,70
Andheri
(ADH)
19:55
19:58
083m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
20:14
20:19
085m18.4
Saphale
(SAH)
21:08
21:10
012m60.6
Palghar
(PLG)
21:20
21:23
013m75.4
Boisar
(BOR)
21:34
21:36
022m86.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
21:58
22:00
012m108.4
Umargam Road
(UBR)
22:14
22:16
0--2m128.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:31
22:33
012m156.9
Valsad
(BL)
22:55
23:00
025m183.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
23:17
23:19
012m201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
23:47
23:49
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
00:22
00:27
115m252.1
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
00:51
00:53
112m283.5
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:07
01:09
112m302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:22
01:24
132m311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:21
02:26
125m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:58
02:59
131m416.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:15
03:16
121m435.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
03:31
03:32
131m452.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
04:00
04:02
112m477.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:20
destination
17,9480.9

Lokshakti Express 22927 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 481 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti Express-22927 departs from Andheri at 19:58 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 04:20 on day 1.

22927 Lokshakti Express train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lokshakti Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti Express?

Ans. 481 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Ahmedabad Jn in Lokshakti Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations