Lokshakti Express - 22927 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 481 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lokshakti Express - 22927

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express (22927) . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
19:40
0 6,7 0
Andheri
(ADH)
19:55
19:58
3m 0 8 6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
20:14
20:19
5m 0 8 18.4
Virar
(VR)
20:52
20:54
2m 0 4 44.3
Saphale
(SAH)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 1 60.6
Palghar
(PLG)
21:20
21:23
3m 0 1 75.4
Boisar
(BOR)
21:34
21:36
2m 0 2 86.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 1 108.4
Umargam Road
(UBR)
22:14
22:16
2m 0 -- 128.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:31
22:33
2m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 2 183.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 1 201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
23:47
23:49
2m 0 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
00:22
00:27
5m 1 1 252.1
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
00:51
00:53
2m 1 1 283.5
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:07
01:09
2m 1 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:22
01:24
2m 1 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:21
02:26
5m 1 2 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:58
02:59
1m 1 3 416.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:15
03:16
1m 1 2 435.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
03:31
03:32
1m 1 3 452.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 1 477.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:20
destination
1 7,9 480.9

Coach Position Of 22927 - Lokshakti Express

Lokshakti Express ( 22927 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR

Lokshakti Express (22927) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 481 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti Express-2 departs from Andheri at 19:58 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 04:20 on day 1.

22927 Lokshakti Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. 481 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Ahmedabad Jn in Lokshakti Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.