Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) - 22926 Train Schedule
(Kalka to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 28h 25m , Distance: 1643 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) - 22926

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) (22926) . Timing of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kalka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kalka
(KLK)
origin
10:20
0 2 0
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
11:05
11:20
15m 0 3 24.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:05
13:05
60m 0 7,6 69.4
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 2 111.4
Karnal
(KUN)
14:04
14:06
2m 0 1 144.6
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
14:36
14:38
2m 0 1 178.8
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
15:16
15:18
2m 0 1 224.1
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
15:54
15:56
2m 0 2 264.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:25
16:45
20m 0 5 268.6
Faridabad
(FDB)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 3 296.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 3 409.8
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
19:41
19:43
2m 0 3 443.3
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
20:11
20:13
2m 0 2 485.3
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:36
20:38
2m 0 1 518.2
Gangapur City
(GGC)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 2 562.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 2 626.2
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:30
23:40
10m 0 2 734.1
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 1 806.3
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 1 867.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 3 959.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 4 1000.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 2 1081.4
Dahod
(DHD)
06:04
06:06
2m 1 1 1114.5
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 1 1187.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 2 1261.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 4 1332
Surat
(ST)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 2 1391.2
Navsari
(NVS)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 2 1421
Valsad
(BL)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 3 1460.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 2 1486.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
12:32
12:34
2m 1 2 1534.9
Borivali
(BVI)
13:55
13:57
2m 1 8 1624.9
Andheri
(ADH)
14:17
14:19
2m 1 8 1637.2
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
14:45
destination
1 4 1643.3

Coach Position Of 22926 - Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)

Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ( 22926 ) has 7 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A3
B5
S7
S8
SLR

Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) (22926) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kalka station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1643 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)-2 departs from Chandigarh Jn at 11:20 and arrives Bandra Trm at 14:45 on day 1.

22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ?

Ans. 1643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kalka to Bandra Trm in Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.