Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22918 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Bandra Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1619 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22918

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22918) . Timing of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
18:30
0 3 0
Roorkee
(RK)
19:11
19:13
2m 0 3 41.6
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
20:12
20:14
2m 0 2 73.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
20:49
20:51
2m 0 2 125.4
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
21:42
21:44
2m 0 3 181
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 3 228.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:15
23:35
20m 0 2 251.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:52
23:54
2m 0 3 272.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 2,3 385.2
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 3 418.7
Hindaun City
(HAN)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 493.6
Gangapur City
(GGC)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 2 537.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 2 601.6
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 2 709.5
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 781.8
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 809.9
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 4 976
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:02
15:12
10m 1 2 1236.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:06
16:08
2m 1 4 1307.4
Surat
(ST)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 2 1366.6
Navsari
(NVS)
17:35
17:37
2m 1 2 1396.4
Valsad
(BL)
18:21
18:23
2m 1 3 1435.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 2 1461.8
Boisar
(BOR)
20:12
20:14
2m 1 3 1532
Borivali
(BVI)
21:12
21:15
3m 1 8 1600.3
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
22:00
destination
1 1 1618.7

Coach Position Of 22918 - Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22918 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
EOG

Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22918) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1619 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express-2 departs from Roorkee at 19:13 and arrives Bandra Trm at 22:00 on day 1.

22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 1619 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Bandra Trm in Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.