Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) - 22917 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Haridwar)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 26h 45m , Distance: 1619 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) - 22917

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) (22917) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
13:05
0 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:33
13:36
3m 0 6 18.4
Boisar
(BOR)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 1 86.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:25
15:27
2m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
15:52
15:55
3m 0 2 183.1
Navsari
(NVS)
16:26
16:28
2m 0 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
17:02
17:07
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 2 381.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 5 642.6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 2 808.8
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 2 836.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 1 909.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 1017
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 1 1080.8
Hindaun City
(HAN)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 2 1125
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 4 1199.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 3 1233.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 1346.5
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:30
10:50
20m 1 2 1367.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
11:40
11:42
2m 1 1 1390.4
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
12:25
12:27
2m 1 3 1437.7
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
13:02
13:04
2m 1 1 1493.2
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
14:06
14:08
2m 1 1 1544.9
Roorkee
(RK)
14:44
14:47
3m 1 1 1577
Haridwar
(HW)
15:50
destination
1 3 1618.7

Coach Position Of 22917 - Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)

Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ( 22917 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) (22917) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1619 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 13:36 and arrives Haridwar at 15:50 on day 1.

22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1619 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Haridwar in Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.