Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22916 Train Schedule

Hisar Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 25h 0m   28 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22916 Train

Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22916 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L EOG GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS EOG

Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22916 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22916 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22916 train . Timing of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
15:45
010
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
16:45
16:50
025m69.9
Churu Jn
(CUR)
17:45
17:55
0210m127.8
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
19:21
19:24
013m216.6
Ladnun
(LAU)
19:34
19:37
013m226.3
Didwana
(DIA)
19:59
20:02
013m257.4
Degana Jn
(DNA)
20:51
20:54
043m323.3
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
21:50
21:53
033m367.3
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
23:55
0410m470.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
00:24
00:27
123m502.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
115m543.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:10
02:12
112m574.3
Rani
(RANI)
02:45
02:47
122m625.8
Falna
(FA)
02:59
03:01
122m640.6
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:45
03:47
122m695.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:42
04:52
1110m739.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
112m792
Siddhpur
(SID)
06:18
06:20
122m821.4
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:55
06:57
1--2m856.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
112m919.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
1720m925.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:09
10:11
112m971.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:29
10:31
142m990.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:20
11:25
145m1025.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:13
12:15
142m1096.2
Surat
(ST)
13:17
13:22
125m1155.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:26
14:28
122m1250.5
Borivali
(BVI)
16:05
16:08
17,83m1389
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
16:45
destination
111407.4

Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22916 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hisar Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-22916 departs from Sadulpur Jn at 16:50 and arrives Bandra Trm at 16:45 on day 1.

22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 1407 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar Jn to Bandra Trm in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations