Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22916 Train Schedule
(Hisar Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22916

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22916) . Timing of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hisar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
origin
15:45
0 1 0
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 2 69.9
Churu Jn
(CUR)
17:45
17:55
10m 0 2 127.8
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
18:35
18:45
10m 0 2 170.7
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
19:21
19:24
3m 0 1 216.6
Ladnun
(LAU)
19:34
19:37
3m 0 1 226.3
Didwana
(DIA)
19:59
20:02
3m 0 1 257.4
Degana Jn
(DNA)
20:51
20:54
3m 0 4 323.3
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
21:50
21:53
3m 0 3 367.3
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 4 470.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
00:24
00:27
3m 1 2 502.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 1 543.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 1 574.3
Rani
(RANI)
02:45
02:47
2m 1 2 625.8
Falna
(FA)
02:59
03:01
2m 1 2 640.6
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 2 695.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:42
04:52
10m 1 1 739.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 1 792
Siddhpur
(SID)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 2 821.4
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:55
06:57
2m 1 -- 856.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 1 919.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
20m 1 7 925.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:09
10:11
2m 1 1 971.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:29
10:31
2m 1 4 990.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 4 1025.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:13
12:15
2m 1 4 1096.2
Surat
(ST)
13:17
13:22
5m 1 2 1155.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:26
14:28
2m 1 2 1250.5
Borivali
(BVI)
16:05
16:08
3m 1 7,8 1389
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
16:45
destination
1 1 1407.4

Coach Position Of 22916 - Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express

Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22916 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
EOG

Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22916) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hisar Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-2 departs from Sadulpur Jn at 16:50 and arrives Bandra Trm at 16:45 on day 1.

22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 1407 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar Jn to Bandra Trm in Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.