Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22915 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Hisar Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 45m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22915

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) (22915) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
0 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:24
13:26
2m 0 6 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:17
15:20
3m 0 1 156.9
Surat
(ST)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:34
17:36
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:33
18:38
5m 0 6 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:15
19:16
1m 0 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:32
19:33
1m 0 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:40
21:00
20m 0 4 481.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 2 487.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:11
22:13
2m 0 1 550.6
Siddhpur
(SID)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 2 586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 2 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 2 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
01:36
01:38
2m 1 1 711.9
Falna
(FA)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 766.8
Rani
(RANI)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 2 781.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 1 833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:09
04:14
5m 1 1 864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:45
04:48
3m 1 2 905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 2 937.2
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 1 1040.2
Degana Jn
(DNA)
07:38
07:41
3m 1 3 1084.2
Didwana
(DIA)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 1 1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
08:57
08:59
2m 1 2 1181.1
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:09
09:11
2m 1 1 1190.9
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
10:27
10:30
3m 1 1 1236.8
Churu Jn
(CUR)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 1 1279.7
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 1 1337.5
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
13:40
destination
1 1 1407.4

Coach Position Of 22915 - Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ( 22915 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) (22915) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Hisar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 13:26 and arrives Hisar Jn at 13:40 on day 1.

22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1407 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Hisar Jn in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.