Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22915 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Hisar Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 45m   28 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 45m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22915 Train

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L EOG GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22915 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
010
Borivali
(BVI)
13:24
13:26
062m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:17
15:20
013m156.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:34
17:36
032m311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:33
18:38
065m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:15
19:16
031m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:32
19:33
021m436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:40
21:00
0420m481.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:15
21:17
022m487.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:11
22:13
012m550.6
Siddhpur
(SID)
23:03
23:05
022m586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:01
00:02
121m615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:50
01:00
1210m668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
01:36
01:38
112m711.9
Falna
(FA)
02:18
02:20
112m766.8
Rani
(RANI)
02:33
02:35
122m781.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:40
03:42
112m833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:09
04:14
115m864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:45
04:48
123m905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:20
05:30
1210m937.2
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:03
07:05
112m1040.2
Degana Jn
(DNA)
07:38
07:41
133m1084.2
Didwana
(DIA)
08:33
08:35
112m1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
08:57
08:59
122m1181.1
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:09
09:11
112m1190.9
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
10:27
10:30
113m1236.8
Churu Jn
(CUR)
11:10
11:20
1110m1279.7
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
12:15
12:20
115m1337.5
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
13:40
destination
111407.4

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Hisar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)-22915 departs from Borivali at 13:26 and arrives Hisar Jn at 13:40 on day 1.

22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1407 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Hisar Jn in Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations