Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express - 22904 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Bandra Trm)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 840 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express - 22904

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express (22904) . Timing of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
15:55
0 1 0
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
16:50
17:15
25m 0 1 58.2
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 2 111.2
Halvad
(HVD)
19:06
19:08
2m 0 1 196.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:55
22:20
25m 0 4 358.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 2 458.6
Surat
(ST)
01:42
01:45
3m 1 2 588.3
Borivali
(BVI)
04:32
04:35
3m 1 7,8 822
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
05:15
destination
1 5 840.4

Coach Position Of 22904 - Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express

Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ( 22904 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
AE1
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
GIMB

Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express (22904) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express-2 departs from Gandhidham Jn at 17:15 and arrives Bandra Trm at 05:15 on day 1.

22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. 840 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Bandra Trm in Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.