Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express - 22903 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Bhuj)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 840 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express - 22903

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express (22903) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
23:45
0 2,4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 8 18.4
Surat
(ST)
03:15
03:18
3m 1 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:43
04:48
5m 1 2 381.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:25
06:45
20m 1 2 481.8
Halvad
(HVD)
08:57
08:59
2m 1 1 643.9
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 1 729.2
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
11:15
11:40
25m 1 1 782.2
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
12:40
destination
1 1 840.4

Coach Position Of 22903 - Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ( 22903 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
AE1
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
GIMB

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express (22903) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express-2 departs from Borivali at 00:20 and arrives Bhuj at 12:40 on day 1.

22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. 65 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. 840 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bhuj in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.