Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express - 22903 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Bhuj

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 12h 55m   7 halts
Distance: 840 km
Avg Speed: 65 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 840 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express - 22903 Train

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L EOG B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 AE1 A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 EOG GIMB

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 AE1 A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 EOG GIMB

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express - 22903 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
23:45
02,40
Borivali
(BVI)
00:15
00:20
185m18.4
Surat
(ST)
03:15
03:18
113m252.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:25
06:45
1220m481.8
Halvad
(HVD)
08:57
08:59
112m643.9
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
10:23
10:25
112m729.2
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
11:15
11:40
1125m782.2
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
12:40
destination
11840.4

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express 22903 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express-22903 departs from Borivali at 00:20 and arrives Bhuj at 12:40 on day 1.

22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. 65 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. 840 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bhuj in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations