Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express - 22894 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Sainagar Shirdi Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 25m , Distance: 1790 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express - 22894

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (22894) . Timing of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
14:35
0 20 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 4 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 3 248.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:05
19:12
7m 0 1 310.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
20:35
20:50
15m 0 3 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 3,4 512.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:15
01:30
15m 1 5 716.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 1 827.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 2 864.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:57
06:02
5m 1 3 999.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:20
08:25
5m 1 3 1129.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:19
12:24
5m 1 1 1382.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 3 1522.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 5 1706.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 1 1748.7
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
20:00
destination
1 1 1789.6

Coach Position Of 22894 - Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express ( 22894 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (22894) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1790 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express-2 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 16:20 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 20:00 on day 1.

22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. 1790 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Sainagar Shirdi Trm in Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.