Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) - 22865 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Puri)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 32h 30m , Distance: 1847 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) - 22865

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) (22865) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:15
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
3m 0 7 16.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:25
04:30
5m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
5m 0 -- 423.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:53
11:55
2m 0 1 737.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
10m 0 -- 816.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:25
18:35
10m 0 -- 1118.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
15m 0 1 1229.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:17
22:19
2m 0 -- 1361.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
23:35
23:55
20m 0 -- 1433.3
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
00:40
01:00
20m 1 -- 1482
Angul
(ANGL)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 1638.9
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 -- 1650.9
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 2 1699.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 3 1756.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 4 1784.3
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 5 1803.4
Puri
(PURI)
08:45
destination
1 3 1847.2

Coach Position Of 22865 - Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) ( 22865 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B5
B4
B3
H1
B2
B1
GEN
GEN
SLD
JSG

Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) (22865) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1847 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT)-2 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Puri at 08:45 on day 1.

22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) ?

Ans. 1847 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Puri in Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.