Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express - 22857 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 0m , Distance: 1572 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express - 22857

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express (22857) . Timing of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
08:55
0 1 0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
06:05
0 9 0
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
06:45
07:00
15m 0 -- 16
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
08:35
08:37
2m 0 -- 136
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 -- 221.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
10:35
10:45
10m 0 3 107.6
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 297.3
Parasnath
(PNME)
12:18
12:20
2m 0 -- 372.8
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
12:40
12:50
10m 0 -- 390.8
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
12:45
12:50
5m 0 3 241.3
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 423.1
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
14:53
14:55
2m 0 -- 484.2
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
14:30
14:32
2m 0 3 330.2
Khanudih
(KNF)
16:31
16:33
2m 0 1 412
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 -- 573.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
17:10
17:15
5m 0 3 422.5
Hijli
(HIJ)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 -- 706.8
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
19:43
19:48
5m 0 1 592.2
Balasore
(BLS)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 819
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 997.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 -- 797.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 1024.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 -- 1044
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 2 950
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 1191.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 2 1144.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 1407.9
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
06:10
06:35
25m 1 -- 1469.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
09:36
09:38
2m 1 4 1453.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:33
09:35
2m 1 -- 1669.7
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
11:55
destination
1 4 1572.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
12:25
12:40
15m 1 -- 1818.7
Ongole
(OGL)
14:43
14:44
1m 1 -- 1957.2
Nellore
(NLR)
16:14
16:15
1m 1 -- 2073.9
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:19
17:20
1m 1 -- 2112.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
19:35
destination
1 -- 2249.9

Coach Position Of 22857 - Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express ( 22857 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG

Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express (22857) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1572 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express-2 departs from Varanasi Jn at 06:05 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19:35 on day 1.

22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express ?

Ans. 1572 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.