Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) - 22848 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 29h 10m , Distance: 1648 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) - 22848

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) (22848) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:15
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
3m 0 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:35
5m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
3m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
5m 0 4 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 2 563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:32
10:35
3m 0 2 642.3
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:52
11:55
3m 0 1 737.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
10m 0 6 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
15:39
15:49
10m 0 4 946.5
Durg Jn
(DURG)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 3 1081.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:20
19:40
20m 0 5 1118.5
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 1172.1
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 1223.7
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
22:15
22:25
10m 0 -- 1288
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 -- 1321.3
Kesinga
(KSNG)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 1 1334.4
Muniguda
(MNGD)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 -- 1407.4
Rayagada
(RGDA)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 1462
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
02:41
02:43
2m 1 -- 1508.8
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 2 1532.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 1587.1
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:25
destination
1 1 1648.2

Coach Position Of 22848 - Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ( 22848 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) (22848) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1648 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)-2 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:00 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 05:25 on day 1.

22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 1648 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Visakhapatnam Jn in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.