Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) - 22845 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Hatia)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 30h 20m , Distance: 1773 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) - 22845

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) (22845) . Timing of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
10:45
0 1,4 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:00
12:15
15m 0 5 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
13:56
13:59
3m 0 1 159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 1,2 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 7 497.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 2 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
23:07
23:10
3m 0 1 715.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
00:32
00:35
3m 1 2 811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 3 889.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 4 1020.2
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:17
05:19
2m 1 -- 1124.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 3 1155
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 2 1192.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
08:40
08:55
15m 1 2 1302.9
Champa Jn
(CPH)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 1 1355.5
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 3 1506.9
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
13:25
13:35
10m 1 5 1608
Hatia
(HTE)
17:05
destination
1 1 1772.6

Coach Position Of 22845 - Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)

Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ( 22845 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
DD

Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) (22845) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1773 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Daund Jn at 12:15 and arrives Hatia at 17:05 on day 1.

22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1773 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Hatia in Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.